Train Time Table

Dehradun Express (19019) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
00:35
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #6 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
01:01
VASAI ROAD 3
36.0 Kms| PF #4 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
01:30
PALGHAR 4
76.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
02:15
DAHANU ROAD 5
108.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
02:49
VAPI 6
159.0 Kms| PF #1 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
03:20
VALSAD 7
183.0 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
03:44
BILIMORA JN 8
201.0 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
04:02
NAVSARI 9
222.0 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
04:40
SURAT 10
251.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
05:09
KOSAMBA JN 11
283.0 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
05:25
ANKLESHWAR JN 12
301.0 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
05:40
BHARUCH JN 13
310.0 Kms| PF #3 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
06:11
MIYAGAM KARJAN 14
351.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
06:45
VADODARA JN 15
380.0 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLA
07:23
SAMLAYA JN 16
407.0 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPN
07:35
CHAMPANER RD JN 17
418.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
07:50
DEROL 18
431.0 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSA
08:05
KHARSALIYA 19
444.0 Kms| PF #2 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
08:28
GODHRA JN 20
454.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAT
08:56
SANT ROAD 21
475.0 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
09:08
PIPLOD JN 22
487.0 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
09:17
LIMKHEDA 23
495.0 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAM
09:29
MANGAL MAHUDI 24
505.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
09:50
DAHOD 25
528.0 Kms| PF #3 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIO
10:05
BORDI 26
539.0 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANAS
10:14
ANAS 27
547.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
10:26
MEGHNAGAR 28
561.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
THDR
10:37
THANDLA RD 29
569.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCN
10:51
PANCH PIPILA 30
583.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGR
11:03
AMARGARH 31
592.0 Kms| PF #2 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMI
11:08
BAMNIA 32
596.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOG
11:19
BHAIRONGARH 33
603.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTI
11:31
RAOTI 34
615.0 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILD
11:40
BILDI 35
621.0 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRN
11:50
MORWANI 36
631.0 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
12:20
RATLAM JN 37
643.0 Kms| PF #5 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOD
12:41
BANGROD 38
656.0 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNH
12:50
RUNKHERA 39
664.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
13:01
KHACHROD 40
674.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
14:10
NAGDA JN 41
688.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEP
14:29
MAHIDPUR ROAD 42
705.0 Kms| PF #2 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNR
14:41
LUNI RICHHA 43
715.0 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
14:53
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 44
728.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THUR
15:03
THURIA 45
736.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
15:18
CHAU MAHLA 46
750.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVA
15:35
SUWASRA 47
766.0 Kms| PF #2 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
15:53
SHAMGARH 48
779.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOH
16:05
GAROT 49
790.0 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
16:26
BHAWANI MANDI 50
812.0 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHW
16:43
JHALAWAR ROAD 51
829.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
17:08
RAMGANJ MANDI 52
840.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKX
17:19
MORAK 53
851.0 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DARA
17:38
DARA 54
865.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
18:10
DAKANIYA TALAV 55
903.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
19:00
KOTA JN 56
913.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQL
19:31
GURLA 57
918.0 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTN
19:41
KESHORAI PATAN 58
926.0 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPZ
19:59
KAPREN 59
946.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
20:18
LAKHERI 60
973.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
20:33
INDARGARH 61
984.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
21:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 62
1021.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLZ
21:34
MALARNA 63
1051.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
21:51
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 64
1067.0 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
22:15
GANGAPUR CITY 65
1084.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
22:43
SHRI MAHABIRJI 66
1118.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
22:58
HINDAUN CITY 67
1128.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSP
23:09
FATEH SINGHPURA 68
1142.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
23:40
BAYANA JN 69
1161.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
00:35
BHARATPUR JN 70
1203.0 Kms| PF #5 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:15
MATHURA JN 71
1236.0 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
02:53
KOSI KALAN 72
1277.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
03:53
PALWAL 73
1320.0 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AST
04:05
ASAOTI 74
1331.0 Kms| PF #3 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
04:16
BALLABGARH 75
1341.0 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
04:27
FARIDABAD 76
1349.0 Kms| PF #2 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKD
04:53
TUGLAKABAD 77
1359.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKA
05:02
OKHLA 78
1363.0 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
05:25
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 79
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
06:09
SAHIBABAD 80
1387.0 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
06:31
GHAZIABAD 81
1394.0 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZN
06:44
NEW GHAZIABAD 82
1400.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUD
06:54
MURADNAGAR 83
1412.0 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
07:05
MODINAGAR 84
1422.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
07:30
MEERUT CITY 85
1441.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
08:25
MEERUT CANT 86
1445.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAT
08:50
KHATAULI 87
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
09:25
MUZAFFARNAGAR 88
1497.0 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
10:49
DEOBAND 89
1520.0 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
12:10
SAHARANPUR 90
1555.0 Kms| PF #5 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
13:11
ROORKEE 91
1590.0 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
13:35
LAKSAR JN 92
1608.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWP
14:22
JWALAPUR 93
1631.0 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
14:35
HARIDWAR JN 94
1635.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTC
15:14
MOTICHUR 95
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWL
15:26
RAIWALA 96
1646.0 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWO
16:44
DOIWALA 97
1667.0 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
17:35
DEHRADUN 98
1687.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19019 Dehradun Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 00:05 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 6 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 4 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 01:30 7 mins 01:37 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:49 2 mins 02:51 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
SURAT (ST) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 3 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 4 No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 07:23 1 min 07:24 1 No
CHAMPANER RD JN (CPN) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
KHARSALIYA (KRSA) 08:05 1 min 08:06 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
MANGAL MAHUDI (MAM) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 3 No
BORDI (BIO) 10:05 1 min 10:06 2 No
ANAS (ANAS) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
PANCH PIPILA (PCN) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
AMARGARH (AGR) 11:03 1 min 11:04 2 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 2 No
BHAIRONGARH (BOG) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
RAOTI (RTI) 11:31 1 min 11:32 2 No
BILDI (BILD) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
MORWANI (MRN) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 5 No
BANGROD (BOD) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
RUNKHERA (RNH) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 13:01 2 mins 13:03 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 2 No
LUNI RICHHA (LNR) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 2 No
THURIA (THUR) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
GAROT (GOH) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 2 No
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 2 No
MORAK (MKX) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 2 No
DARA (DARA) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 1 No
GURLA (GQL) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 19:41 1 min 19:42 2 No
KAPREN (KPZ) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 21:51 1 min 21:52 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 23:09 1 min 23:10 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 3 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
OKHLA (OKA) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:25 15 mins 05:40 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 07:30 50 mins 08:20 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 12:10 30 mins 12:40 5 No
ROORKEE (RK) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 13:35 25 mins 14:00 1 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 14:35 30 mins 15:05 1 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 17:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name