Train Time Table

KHANDESH EXP (19004) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:17
JALGAON JN 2
24.1 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
19:01
DHARANGAON 3
53.9 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
19:28
AMALNER 4
78.8 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDN
19:48
NARDANA 5
107.1 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
20:06
SINDKHEDA 6
120.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
20:28
DONDAICHA 7
139.7 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
21:10
NANDURBAR 8
174.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
22:03
NAVAPUR 9
231.9 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIY
23:33
BARDOLI 10
303.7 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHET
00:41
BHESTAN 11
333.5 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
01:02
NAVSARI 12
353.6 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:38
VALSAD 13
392.8 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
03:21
PALGHAR 14
500.5 Kms| PF #2 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
03:58
VIRAR 15
531.6 Kms| PF #5 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
04:22
BORIVALI 16
557.5 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
05:05
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 17
575.9 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19004 KHANDESH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 17:40 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:17 3 mins 18:20 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
NARDANA (NDN) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 - No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 04:22 3 mins 04:25 2 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 05:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name