Train Time Table

KHANDESH EXP (19004) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:07
JALGAON JN 2
24.1 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLD
18:45
PALDHI 3
35.3 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
18:48
DHARANGAON 4
53.9 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
19:08
AMALNER 5
78.8 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDN
19:34
NARDANA 6
107.1 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
19:51
SINDKHEDA 7
120.4 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
20:08
DONDAICHA 8
139.7 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
20:45
NANDURBAR 9
174.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
21:35
NAVAPUR 10
231.9 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIY
22:34
BARDOLI 11
303.7 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHET
23:40
BHESTAN 12
333.4 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
00:04
NAVSARI 13
353.5 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
00:52
VALSAD 14
392.8 Kms| PF #3 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
02:33
PALGHAR 15
500.5 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
03:03
VIRAR 16
531.5 Kms| PF #5 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
03:36
BORIVALI 17
557.5 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
04:30
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 18
575.9 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19004 KHANDESH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 17:40 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:07 3 mins 18:10 2 No
PALDHI (PLD) 18:45 On time 18:45 - No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
NARDANA (NDN) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 00:04 5 mins 00:09 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:36 3 mins 03:39 2 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:30 End --------- 4 No

19004 KHANDESH EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KHANDESH EXP (19004) train on RailYatri?

A) KHANDESH EXP (19004) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KHANDESH EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KHANDESH EXP (19004) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KHANDESH EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KHANDESH EXP (19004)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KHANDESH EXP (19004) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KHANDESH EXP (19004) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KHANDESH EXP (19004)?

A) KHANDESH EXP (19004) runs from BHUSAVAL JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KHANDESH EXP (19004) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KHANDESH EXP (19004)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KHANDESH EXP (19004) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name