Train Time Table

Bnc Hatia Express (18638) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNC
START
BANGALORE CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
00:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
9.4 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
03:10
JOLARPETTAI 3
140.6 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
04:50
KATPADI JN 4
225.1 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
05:59
CHITTOOR 5
257.9 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
06:24
PAKALA JN 6
287.9 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
07:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 7
329.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
07:45
RENIGUNTA JN 8
339.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
09:18
GUDUR JN 9
423.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
09:54
NELLORE 10
461.4 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
716.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
15:48
RAJAMUNDRY 12
865.6 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
16:29
SAMALKOT JN 13
915.7 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
20:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 14
1066.2 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:52
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
1127.4 Kms| PF #5 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
22:45
BOBBILI 16
1181.7 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
23:10
PARVATIPURAM 17
1205.6 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
00:05
RAYAGADA 18
1252.5 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
01:10
MUNIGUDA 19
1307.1 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
02:08
KESINGA 20
1380.1 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:35
TITLAGARH 21
1393.1 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
03:50
BALANGIR 22
1456.5 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
05:00
BARGARH ROAD 23
1532.7 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
05:55
SAMBALPUR 24
1575.2 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
07:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 25
1623.8 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
09:26
ROURKELA 26
1725.0 Kms| PF #4 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
12:55
HATIA 27
1889.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18638 Bnc Hatia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) --------- Start 00:15 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:50 40 mins 05:30 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:35 15 mins 13:50 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 20:35 20 mins 20:55 3 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 09:26 5 mins 09:31 4 No
HATIA (HTE) 12:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name