Train Time Table

Rnc Garibnwaz Express (18631) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
21:15
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMT
22:20
RAMGARH CANT 3
113.4 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
22:50
BARKAKANA 4
118.5 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
23:18
PATRATU 5
136.9 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
23:48
KHALARI 6
173.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
00:14
TORI 7
201.2 Kms| PF #2 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTHR
00:43
LATEHAR 8
233.8 Kms| PF #2 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
01:16
BARWADIH JN 9
274.2 Kms| PF #1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
01:42
DALTONGANJ 10
301.4 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
03:30
GARWA ROAD 11
334.8 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
URD
03:52
UNTARE ROAD 12
351.1 Kms| PF #1 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
04:10
MUHAMMADGANJ 13
362.9 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
04:23
HAIDARNAGAR 14
374.8 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
04:32
JAPLA 15
381.8 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYF
04:41
KAJRAT NAWADIH 16
389.3 Kms| PF #3 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBG
04:51
NABENAGAR ROAD 17
397.7 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANH
05:09
ANKORAH AKORHA 18
411.8 Kms| PF #2 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEB
05:35
SON NAGAR 19
427.9 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
05:45
DEHRI ON SONE 20
433.6 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
06:01
SASARAM 21
451.4 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
06:22
KUDRA 22
476.8 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
06:40
BHABUA ROAD 23
499.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGO
06:49
DURGAUTI 24
508.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMS
07:01
KARAMNASA 25
519.6 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
553.7 Kms| PF #6 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:55
VARANASI JN 27
571.8 Kms| PF #6 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
11:18
MIRZAPUR 28
647.6 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
12:45
ALLAHABAD JN 29
737.1 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
15:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 30
931.5 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
17:48
FIROZABAD 31
1146.2 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
19:05
TUNDLA JN 32
1162.7 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
20:20
AGRA FORT 33
1185.6 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
22:15
BAYANA JN 34
1270.2 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
23:15
GANGAPUR CITY 35
1347.3 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
00:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 36
1411.1 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPA
02:11
DURGAPURA 37
1535.4 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
02:50
JAIPUR 38
1542.9 Kms| PF #4 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
05:20
AJMER JN 39
1677.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18631 Rnc Garibnwaz Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 20:10 1 No
MURI (MURI) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 2 No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 3 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
TORI (TORI) 00:14 5 mins 00:19 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 00:43 5 mins 00:48 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 01:16 5 mins 01:21 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 01:42 5 mins 01:47 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
JAPLA (JPL) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 3 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 2 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 2 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:55 50 mins 09:45 6 Yes
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 3 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 4 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 02:11 3 mins 02:14 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 4 No
AJMER JN (AII) 05:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name