Train Time Table

HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #18 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
14:30
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #6 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
15:23
MIDNAPORE 3
127.9 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
16:17
BISHNUPUR 4
200.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
16:42
BANKURA 5
230.5 Kms| PF #3 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
17:25
ADRA JN 6
283.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTD
17:52
SANTALDIH 7
306.3 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJE
18:05
BHOJUDIH JN 8
313.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHQ
18:34
MAHUDA 9
336.0 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
19:14
CHANDRAPURA 10
351.8 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
19:50
BOKARO STEEL CITY 11
367.2 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
20:27
JHALIDA 12
407.3 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
20:49
MURI 13
420.0 Kms| PF #3 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
22:15
RANCHI 14
480.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18627 HWH RNC INT EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 12:50 18 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:30 15 mins 14:45 6 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 16:17 1 min 16:18 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 3 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 - No
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 17:52 1 min 17:53 2 No
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 - No
MAHUDA (MHQ) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 2 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
MURI (MURI) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 22:15 End --------- 1 No

18627 HWH RNC INT EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH RNC INT EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH RNC INT EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH RNC INT EXP (18627)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH RNC INT EXP (18627)?

A) HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) runs from HOWRAH JN to RANCHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH RNC INT EXP (18627)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name