Train Time Table

Hte Prnc Express (18626) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
06:10
RANCHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
07:28
MURI 3
66.9 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
08:35
BOKARO STEEL CITY 4
119.7 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
09:16
CHANDRAPURA 5
135.1 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
09:38
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 6
152.0 Kms| PF #3 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
09:58
PARASNATH 7
170.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
10:19
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 8
197.1 Kms| PF #2 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSB
10:38
PARSABAD 9
219.2 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
11:00
KODERMA 10
245.5 Kms| PF #4 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRP
11:38
PAHARPUR 11
289.2 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKN
11:50
TANKUPPA 12
301.7 Kms| PF #3 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
13:10
GAYA JN 13
321.7 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
13:38
BELA 14
341.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
14:11
JEHANABAD 15
368.9 Kms| PF #2 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
14:29
TAREGNA 16
384.3 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
14:46
PUNPUN 17
400.6 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
15:30
PATNA JN 18
414.0 Kms| PF #10 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
15:52
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 19
416.5 Kms| PF #4 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
16:02
PATNA SAHEB 20
423.8 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
16:15
FATUHA 21
435.8 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
16:25
KHUSROPUR 22
444.4 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
16:41
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 23
459.3 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
16:59
BARH 24
477.3 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
17:34
MOKAMEH JN 25
503.1 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZU
17:52
HATHIDAH UPPER 26
511.5 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:09
BEGU SARAI 27
537.2 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
19:27
LAKHMINIA 28
555.0 Kms| PF #2 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
19:38
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 29
564.1 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
20:06
KHAGARIA JN 30
577.2 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
20:28
MANSI JN 31
586.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
20:40
BADLA GHAT 32
592.5 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
20:54
KOPARIA 33
605.0 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
21:03
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 34
611.5 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
21:35
SAHARSA JN 35
628.4 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMH
22:24
DAURAM MADHPURA 36
649.8 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRIJ
22:42
MURLIGANJ 37
672.0 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKI
22:59
BANMANKHI JN 38
691.5 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNC
23:55
PURNIA COURT 39
722.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18626 Hte Prnc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 1 No
MURI (MURI) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 2 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 09:38 5 mins 09:43 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 2 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 4 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 3 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 4 Yes
BELA (BELA) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 2 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 10 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 1 No
BARH (BARH) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 1 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 2 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 2 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 21:35 25 mins 22:00 1 No
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 1 No
PURNIA COURT (PRNC) 23:55 End --------- 1 No

18626 Hte Prnc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hte Prnc Express (18626) train on RailYatri?

A) Hte Prnc Express (18626) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hte Prnc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hte Prnc Express (18626) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hte Prnc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hte Prnc Express (18626)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hte Prnc Express (18626) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hte Prnc Express (18626) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hte Prnc Express (18626)?

A) Hte Prnc Express (18626) runs from HATIA to PURNIA COURT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hte Prnc Express (18626) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hte Prnc Express (18626)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hte Prnc Express (18626) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name