Train Time Table

Hte Prnc Express (18626) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
06:15
RANCHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
07:30
MURI 3
66.9 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
07:49
JHALIDA 4
79.6 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
08:03
KOTSHILA 5
91.2 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNW
08:18
PUNDHAG 6
102.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
08:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 7
119.7 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
09:18
CHANDRAPURA 8
135.1 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
09:45
GOMOH JN 9
152.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
10:02
PARASNATH 10
170.0 Kms| PF #3 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
10:25
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 11
197.1 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSB
10:43
PARSABAD 12
219.2 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
11:09
KODERMA 13
245.5 Kms| PF #4 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRP
11:48
PAHARPUR 14
289.2 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKN
12:01
TANKUPPA 15
301.7 Kms| PF #3 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
12:55
GAYA JN 16
321.7 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
13:38
BELA 17
341.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
14:11
JEHANABAD 18
368.9 Kms| PF #2 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
14:29
TAREGNA 19
384.3 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
14:46
PUNPUN 20
400.6 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
15:30
PATNA JN 21
414.0 Kms| PF #10 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
15:52
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 22
416.5 Kms| PF #4 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
16:02
PATNA SAHEB 23
423.8 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
16:15
FATUHA 24
435.8 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
16:25
KHUSROPUR 25
444.4 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
16:41
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 26
459.3 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATL
16:49
ATHMAL GOLA 27
468.3 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
16:59
BARH 28
477.3 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHK
17:10
PUNARAKH 29
487.6 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
17:34
MOKAMEH JN 30
503.1 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZU
17:59
HATHIDAH UPPER 31
511.4 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:09
BEGU SARAI 32
537.1 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPL
19:21
DANAULI PHLWRIA 33
549.9 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
19:31
LAKHMINIA 34
555.0 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
19:42
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 35
564.1 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
20:06
KHAGARIA JN 36
577.2 Kms| PF #2 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
20:28
MANSI JN 37
586.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
20:41
BADLA GHAT 38
592.4 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
20:50
DHAMARA GHAT 39
596.8 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
21:01
KOPARIA 40
605.0 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
21:11
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 41
611.5 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
21:35
SAHARSA JN 42
628.4 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMH
22:18
DAURAM MADHPURA 43
649.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRIJ
22:48
MURLIGANJ 44
672.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNKR
23:03
JANAKINAGAR 45
684.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKI
23:16
BANMANKHI JN 46
691.5 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRNC
00:30
PURNIA COURT 47
722.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18626 Hte Prnc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
MURI (MURI) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 2 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 11:09 3 mins 11:12 4 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 3 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 12:55 25 mins 13:20 4 Yes
BELA (BELA) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 2 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 10 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 1 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 2 No
BARH (BARH) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 2 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 1 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 2 No
DANAULI PHLWRIA (DPL) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 2 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 2 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 21:35 25 mins 22:00 1 No
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
JANAKINAGAR (JNKR) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
PURNIA COURT (PRNC) 00:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name