Train Time Table

Patliputra Express (18622) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
22:15
RANCHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKM
22:32
NAMKON 3
11.1 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
23:35
MURI 4
66.9 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAA
00:01
JHALIDA 5
79.6 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
00:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 6
119.7 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
01:30
CHANDRAPURA 7
135.1 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTH
02:16
KATRASGARH 8
155.6 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
03:20
DHANBAD JN 9
168.9 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMME
04:18
KUMARDUBI 10
207.4 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRR
04:24
BARAKAR 11
210.0 Kms| PF #2 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULT
04:30
KULTI 12
213.2 Kms| PF #2 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
05:01
CHITTARANJAN 13
232.3 Kms| PF #3 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
05:16
JAMTARA 14
246.7 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDS
05:35
VIDYASAGAR 15
264.5 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
06:11
MADHUPUR JN 16
288.7 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUW
06:27
MATHURAPUR 17
300.1 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNQ
06:36
SANKARPUR 18
309.1 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
06:49
JASIDIH JN 19
317.7 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
STL
07:20
SIMULTALA 20
343.0 Kms| PF #2 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
07:50
JHAJHA 21
361.6 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHR
08:03
GIDHAUR 22
373.1 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUX
08:10
CHAURA 23
379.7 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
08:17
JAMUI 24
387.7 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFM
08:27
BHALUI 25
396.8 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNP
08:37
MANANPUR 26
401.7 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSQP
08:43
BANSIPUR 27
408.1 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
09:05
KIUL JN 28
415.1 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
09:11
LUCKEESARAI JN 29
416.5 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKB
09:22
MANKATHA 30
422.1 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
09:41
BARHIYA 31
431.6 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDUM
09:51
RAMPUR DUMRA 32
437.1 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
09:57
HATHIDAH JN 33
441.2 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
10:10
MOKAMEH JN 34
449.3 Kms| PF #3 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOR
10:19
MOR 35
456.6 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMKB
10:27
MEMRAKHABAD 36
462.1 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHK
10:31
PUNARAKH 37
464.8 Kms| PF #2 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
10:47
BARH 38
475.1 Kms| PF #3 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATL
10:57
ATHMAL GOLA 39
484.1 Kms| PF #2 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
11:09
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 40
493.1 Kms| PF #2 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
11:24
KHUSROPUR 41
508.0 Kms| PF #2 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
11:43
FATUHA 42
516.4 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:28
PATNA SAHEB 43
528.4 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
12:42
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 44
535.7 Kms| PF #3 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:40
PATNA JN 45
538.2 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18622 Patliputra Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 22:00 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
NAMKON (NKM) 22:32 1 min 22:33 1 No
MURI (MURI) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 5 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 05:16 1 min 05:17 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 05:35 1 min 05:36 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 06:11 4 mins 06:15 2 No
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 06:36 1 min 06:37 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 06:49 3 mins 06:52 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 07:20 1 min 07:21 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 3 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
CHAURA (CUX) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 1 No
BHALUI (BFM) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 2 No
MANKATHA (MKB) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 2 No
RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 3 No
MOR (MOR) 10:19 1 min 10:20 2 No
MEMRAKHABAD (MMKB) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 2 No
BARH (BARH) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 3 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:40 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name