Train Time Table

Patliputra Express (18622) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
22:25
RANCHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
23:40
MURI 3
66.9 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
00:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 4
119.7 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
01:30
CHANDRAPURA 5
135.1 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
03:25
DHANBAD JN 6
168.9 Kms| PF #5 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMME
04:16
KUMARDUBI 7
207.4 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRR
04:22
BARAKAR 8
210.0 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULT
04:28
KULTI 9
213.2 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
04:58
CHITTARANJAN 10
232.3 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
05:17
JAMTARA 11
246.7 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDS
05:35
VIDYASAGAR 12
264.5 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
05:57
MADHUPUR JN 13
288.7 Kms| PF #2 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNQ
06:24
SANKARPUR 14
309.1 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
06:37
JASIDIH JN 15
317.7 Kms| PF #2 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
STL
07:07
SIMULTALA 16
343.0 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
07:50
JHAJHA 17
361.6 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHR
08:05
GIDHAUR 18
373.1 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
08:21
JAMUI 19
387.7 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNP
08:41
MANANPUR 20
401.7 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
09:23
KIUL JN 21
415.1 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
09:29
LUCKEESARAI JN 22
416.4 Kms| PF #2 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMRX
09:46
DUMRI HALT 23
427.2 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
10:00
HATHIDAH JN 24
441.2 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
10:13
MOKAMEH JN 25
449.3 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMKB
10:28
MEMRAKHABAD 26
462.1 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
10:47
BARH 27
475.0 Kms| PF #3 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
11:10
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 28
493.1 Kms| PF #2 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
11:24
KHUSROPUR 29
508.0 Kms| PF #2 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
11:43
FATUHA 30
516.6 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:22
PATNA SAHEB 31
528.6 Kms| PF #2 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
12:38
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 32
535.9 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:15
PATNA JN 33
538.4 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18622 Patliputra Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 22:10 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 1 No
MURI (MURI) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 5 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 05:17 1 min 05:18 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 05:35 1 min 05:36 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 2 No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 06:37 2 mins 06:39 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 07:07 1 min 07:08 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 3 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 2 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 3 No
MEMRAKHABAD (MMKB) 10:28 1 min 10:29 1 No
BARH (BARH) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:15 End --------- 10 No

18622 Patliputra Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Patliputra Express (18622) train on RailYatri?

A) Patliputra Express (18622) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Patliputra Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Patliputra Express (18622) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Patliputra Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Patliputra Express (18622)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Patliputra Express (18622) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Patliputra Express (18622) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Patliputra Express (18622)?

A) Patliputra Express (18622) runs from HATIA to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Patliputra Express (18622) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Patliputra Express (18622)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Patliputra Express (18622) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name