Train Time Table

Patliputra Express (18621) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
15:25
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 2
2.6 Kms| PF #4 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
15:35
PATNA SAHEB 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
15:48
FATUHA 4
21.8 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
15:58
KHUSROPUR 5
30.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
16:15
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6
45.3 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
16:29
BARH 7
63.4 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMKB
16:48
MEMRAKHABAD 8
76.4 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
17:05
MOKAMEH JN 9
89.2 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
17:15
HATHIDAH JN 10
97.2 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRX
17:29
DUMRI HALT 11
111.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
17:44
LUCKEESARAI JN 12
122.1 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
18:08
KIUL JN 13
123.3 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
18:26
MANANPUR 14
136.8 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
18:50
JAMUI 15
150.7 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
19:09
GIDHAUR 16
165.3 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
20:05
JHAJHA 17
176.8 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
20:25
SIMULTALA 18
195.4 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
20:54
JASIDIH JN 19
220.8 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNQ
21:06
SANKARPUR 20
229.4 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
21:25
MADHUPUR JN 21
249.8 Kms| PF #3 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
21:47
VIDYASAGAR 22
274.0 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
22:06
JAMTARA 23
291.7 Kms| PF #2 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:22
CHITTARANJAN 24
306.2 Kms| PF #2 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
22:53
KULTI 25
325.2 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
23:04
BARAKAR 26
328.4 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
23:12
KUMARDUBI 27
331.0 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
00:07
DHANBAD JN 28
369.6 Kms| PF #5 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
01:20
CHANDRAPURA 29
403.4 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
01:55
BOKARO STEEL CITY 30
418.8 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
03:00
MURI 31
471.5 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
04:25
RANCHI 32
531.5 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
05:00
HATIA 33
538.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18621 Patliputra Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 15:15 10 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
BARH (BARH) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
MEMRAKHABAD (MMKB) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 4 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 3 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:07 10 mins 00:17 5 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 2 No
MURI (MURI) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 2 No
HATIA (HTE) 05:00 End --------- 1 No

18621 Patliputra Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Patliputra Express (18621) train on RailYatri?

A) Patliputra Express (18621) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Patliputra Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Patliputra Express (18621) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Patliputra Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Patliputra Express (18621)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Patliputra Express (18621) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Patliputra Express (18621) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Patliputra Express (18621)?

A) Patliputra Express (18621) runs from PATNA JN to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Patliputra Express (18621) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Patliputra Express (18621)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Patliputra Express (18621) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name