Train Time Table

Dumk Rnc Express (18620) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DUMK
START
DUMKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAMA
18:57
JAMA 2
12.7 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKH
19:08
BASUKINATH 3
22.6 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRMA
19:32
GHORMARA 4
45.4 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGHR
19:51
DEOGHAR 5
65.1 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
20:20
JASIDIH JN 6
71.5 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
21:05
MADHUPUR JN 7
100.5 Kms| PF #3 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
21:26
VIDYASAGAR 8
124.7 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
21:45
JAMTARA 9
142.4 Kms| PF #2 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:02
CHITTARANJAN 10
156.9 Kms| PF #2 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
22:51
KUMARDUBI 11
181.7 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
23:42
DHANBAD JN 12
220.3 Kms| PF #5 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTH
00:18
KATRASGARH 13
233.6 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
00:58
CHANDRAPURA 14
254.1 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
01:25
BOKARO STEEL CITY 15
269.4 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAA
02:08
JHALIDA 16
309.5 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
02:30
MURI 17
322.2 Kms| PF #3 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
03:50
RANCHI 18
382.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18620 Dumk Rnc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DUMKA (DUMK) --------- Start 18:45 2 No
JAMA (JAMA) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
BASUKINATH (BSKH) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
GHORMARA (GRMA) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
DEOGHAR (DGHR) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 1 Yes
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 3 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 21:45 1 min 21:46 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 2 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 22:51 1 min 22:52 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 23:42 5 mins 23:47 5 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
MURI (MURI) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 03:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name