Train Time Table

Rnc Dumk Express (18619) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
22:34
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
22:56
JHALIDA 3
72.7 Kms| PF #2 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
23:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 4
112.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
00:30
CHANDRAPURA 5
128.2 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTH
01:05
KATRASGARH 6
148.7 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:00
DHANBAD JN 7
161.9 Kms| PF #5 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
03:23
CHITTARANJAN 8
225.4 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
03:38
JAMTARA 9
239.8 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDS
03:57
VIDYASAGAR 10
257.6 Kms| PF #2 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
04:21
MADHUPUR JN 11
281.8 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
05:20
JASIDIH JN 12
310.8 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGHR
05:55
DEOGHAR 13
317.1 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRMA
06:13
GHORMARA 14
336.8 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSKH
06:35
BASUKINATH 15
359.7 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAMA
06:47
JAMA 16
369.5 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUMK
07:45
DUMKA 17
382.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18619 Rnc Dumk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 21:25 2 No
MURI (MURI) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 5 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 03:38 1 min 03:39 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 03:57 1 min 03:58 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 05:20 15 mins 05:35 1 Yes
DEOGHAR (DGHR) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
GHORMARA (GRMA) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
BASUKINATH (BSKH) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
JAMA (JAMA) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
DUMKA (DUMK) 07:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name