Train Time Table

Bsb Rnc Express (18612) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
15:20
VARANASI JN 2
3.5 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
15:42
KASHI 3
9.0 Kms| PF #3 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
16:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
21.6 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMS
17:05
KARAMNASA 5
55.7 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGO
17:16
DURGAUTI 6
67.3 Kms| PF #3 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
17:27
BHABUA ROAD 7
76.2 Kms| PF #3 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
17:45
KUDRA 8
98.5 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
18:05
SASARAM 9
123.9 Kms| PF #3 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
18:21
DEHRI ON SONE 10
141.7 Kms| PF #4 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
18:30
SON NAGAR 11
147.4 Kms| PF #2 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANH
18:46
ANKORAH AKORHA 12
163.5 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSYA
18:56
BARKISALALYA 13
169.4 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
19:06
NABENAGAR ROAD 14
177.6 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYF
19:17
KAJRAT NAWADIH 15
186.0 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
19:27
JAPLA 16
193.5 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
19:37
HAIDARNAGAR 17
200.5 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
19:53
MUHAMMADGANJ 18
212.4 Kms| PF #3 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
20:09
UNTARE ROAD 19
224.2 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
21:10
GARWA ROAD 20
240.5 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
21:56
DALTONGANJ 21
273.9 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
22:25
BARWADIH JN 22
301.1 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
22:58
LATEHAR 23
341.5 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
23:38
TORI 24
374.1 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLRE
00:07
KHALARI 25
402.3 Kms| PF #3 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAY
00:15
RAY 26
409.2 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRU
00:50
PATRATU 27
438.5 Kms| PF #3 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
01:20
BARKAKANA 28
456.8 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMT
01:55
RAMGARH CANT 29
461.9 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
02:50
MURI 30
515.3 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
04:15
RANCHI 31
578.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18612 Bsb Rnc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 15:00 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 4 No
KASHI (KEI) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:28 10 mins 16:38 2 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 17:16 1 min 17:17 3 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 17:27 1 min 17:28 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 18:05 1 min 18:06 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 4 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 18:30 1 min 18:31 2 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 19:53 1 min 19:54 3 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 21:56 3 mins 21:59 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
TORI (TORI) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 3 No
RAY (RAY) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 2 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 00:50 3 mins 00:53 3 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 01:20 25 mins 01:45 3 No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
MURI (MURI) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 04:15 End --------- 2 No

18612 Bsb Rnc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bsb Rnc Express (18612) train on RailYatri?

A) Bsb Rnc Express (18612) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bsb Rnc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bsb Rnc Express (18612) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bsb Rnc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bsb Rnc Express (18612)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bsb Rnc Express (18612) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bsb Rnc Express (18612) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsb Rnc Express (18612)?

A) Bsb Rnc Express (18612) runs from MANDUADIH to RANCHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsb Rnc Express (18612) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bsb Rnc Express (18612)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bsb Rnc Express (18612) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name