Train Time Table

Bsb Rnc Express (18612) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSBS
START
BANARAS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
15:20
VARANASI JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
15:44
KASHI 3
9.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
16:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
21.0 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
17:18
BHABUA ROAD 5
73.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
17:36
KUDRA 6
96.0 Kms| PF #2 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
17:57
SASARAM 7
121.0 Kms| PF #3 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
18:17
DEHRI ON SONE 8
139.0 Kms| PF #4 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
18:46
NABENAGAR ROAD 9
174.0 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
19:01
JAPLA 10
190.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
19:12
HAIDARNAGAR 11
197.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
19:26
MUHAMMADGANJ 12
209.0 Kms| PF #3 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
19:40
UNTARE ROAD 13
221.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
21:10
GARWA ROAD 14
237.0 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
21:50
DALTONGANJ 15
271.0 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
23:01
TORI 16
371.0 Kms| PF #2 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
23:31
RAY 17
406.0 Kms| PF #2 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
01:35
BARKAKANA 18
456.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMT
01:55
RAMGARH CANT 19
460.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
02:45
MURI 20
513.0 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
04:15
RANCHI 21
575.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18612 Bsb Rnc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANARAS (BSBS) --------- Start 15:00 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 4 No
KASHI (KEI) 15:44 1 min 15:45 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:28 10 mins 16:38 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 4 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 3 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
TORI (TORI) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 2 No
RAY (RAY) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 2 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 3 No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
MURI (MURI) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 04:15 End --------- 2 No

18612 Bsb Rnc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bsb Rnc Express (18612) train on RailYatri?

A) Bsb Rnc Express (18612) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bsb Rnc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bsb Rnc Express (18612) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bsb Rnc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bsb Rnc Express (18612)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bsb Rnc Express (18612) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bsb Rnc Express (18612) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsb Rnc Express (18612)?

A) Bsb Rnc Express (18612) runs from to Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsb Rnc Express (18612) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bsb Rnc Express (18612)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bsb Rnc Express (18612) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name