Train Time Table

Ranchi Express (18610) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:30
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
18:15
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:20
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
20:37
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:20
BHUSAVAL JN 6
423.9 Kms| PF #6 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 7
547.4 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:55
ITARSI JN 8
730.8 Kms| PF #6 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:08
PIPARIYA 9
798.3 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:10
NARSINGHPUR 10
891.8 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 11
975.9 Kms| PF #5 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:15
KATNI 12
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 13
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
1342.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
17:41
GYANPUR ROAD 15
1406.6 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:40
VARANASI JN 16
1466.8 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
20:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1484.9 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
21:32
BHABUA ROAD 18
1539.5 Kms| PF #3 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
22:04
SASARAM 19
1587.0 Kms| PF #3 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
22:19
DEHRI ON SONE 20
1604.9 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
22:34
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
1621.3 Kms| PF #3 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
23:35
GAYA JN 22
1689.9 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
01:10
KODERMA 23
1766.1 Kms| PF #3 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
01:53
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 24
1814.4 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
03:15
GOMOH JN 25
1859.6 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
04:12
CHANDRAPURA 26
1876.5 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
04:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 27
1891.9 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
05:53
MURI 28
1944.7 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNC
07:25
RANCHI 29
2004.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18610 Ranchi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 15:50 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30 3 mins 16:33 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:38 15 mins 20:53 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:19 2 mins 22:21 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 2 No
MURI (MURI) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 07:25 End --------- 3 No

18610 Ranchi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ranchi Express (18610) train on RailYatri?

A) Ranchi Express (18610) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ranchi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ranchi Express (18610) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ranchi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ranchi Express (18610)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ranchi Express (18610) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ranchi Express (18610) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ranchi Express (18610)?

A) Ranchi Express (18610) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to RANCHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ranchi Express (18610) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ranchi Express (18610)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ranchi Express (18610) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name