Train Time Table

Ranchi Express (18610) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:30
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
18:15
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:20
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
20:37
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:20
BHUSAVAL JN 6
423.9 Kms| PF #6 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 7
547.4 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:55
ITARSI JN 8
730.8 Kms| PF #6 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:08
PIPARIYA 9
798.3 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:10
NARSINGHPUR 10
891.8 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 11
975.9 Kms| PF #5 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:15
KATNI 12
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 13
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
16:00
ALLAHABAD JN 14
1342.6 Kms| PF #10 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
17:41
GYANPUR ROAD 15
1406.7 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:45
VARANASI JN 16
1466.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
20:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1484.9 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
21:31
BHABUA ROAD 18
1539.5 Kms| PF #3 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
22:04
SASARAM 19
1587.1 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
22:21
DEHRI ON SONE 20
1604.9 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
22:36
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
1621.4 Kms| PF #3 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
23:40
GAYA JN 22
1690.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
01:12
KODERMA 23
1766.2 Kms| PF #3 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
02:00
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 24
1814.6 Kms| PF #2 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
03:15
GOMOH JN 25
1859.7 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
04:12
CHANDRAPURA 26
1876.6 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
04:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 27
1892.0 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
05:53
MURI 28
1944.8 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNC
07:25
RANCHI 29
2004.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18610 Ranchi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 15:50 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30 3 mins 16:33 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 10 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:38 15 mins 20:53 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:31 1 min 21:32 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 22:04 1 min 22:05 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 22:36 1 min 22:37 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 02:00 1 min 02:01 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 2 No
MURI (MURI) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 07:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name