Train Time Table

Rnc Ltt Express (18609) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
22:15
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
23:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
112.8 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
23:55
CHANDRAPURA 4
128.2 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
00:20
GOMOH JN 5
145.1 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
01:03
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 6
190.2 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
01:36
KODERMA 7
238.6 Kms| PF #4 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:10
GAYA JN 8
314.8 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
04:04
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 9
383.4 Kms| PF #2 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
04:22
DEHRI ON SONE 10
399.9 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
04:35
SASARAM 11
417.7 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
05:08
BHABUA ROAD 12
465.3 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
519.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:45
VARANASI JN 14
538.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
09:46
GYANPUR ROAD 15
598.1 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
11:50
ALLAHABAD JN 16
662.2 Kms| PF #9 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
14:55
SATNA 17
839.6 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
16:35
KATNI 18
938.0 Kms| PF #5 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
18:10
JABALPUR 19
1028.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
19:28
NARSINGHPUR 20
1113.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
20:43
PIPARIYA 21
1206.6 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
23:35
ITARSI JN 22
1274.1 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
02:25
KHANDWA 23
1457.4 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
04:15
BHUSAVAL JN 24
1580.9 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
06:35
MANMAD JN 25
1765.1 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
07:45
NASIK ROAD 26
1838.1 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
09:05
IGATPURI 27
1888.7 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
10:57
KALYAN JN 28
1970.2 Kms| PF #5 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
12:05
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 29
2004.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18609 Rnc Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 21:05 1 No
MURI (MURI) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:36 3 mins 01:39 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:45 15 mins 08:00 2 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:50 30 mins 12:20 9 Yes
SATNA (STA) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 5 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 12:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name