Train Time Table

BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
17:14
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
17:38
BARIARPUR 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
17:53
JAMALPUR JN 4
53.1 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
18:17
DHARHARA 5
65.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
18:25
ABHAIPUR 6
75.1 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
18:39
KAJRA 7
82.2 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
19:30
KIUL JN 8
98.2 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
20:13
JAMUI 9
125.6 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
21:10
JHAJHA 10
151.7 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
21:52
JASIDIH JN 11
195.7 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
22:22
MADHUPUR JN 12
224.7 Kms| PF #3 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
22:47
VIDYASAGAR 13
248.9 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
23:14
CHITTARANJAN 14
281.1 Kms| PF #2 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
01:13
DHANBAD JN 15
344.5 Kms| PF #5 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTH
01:51
KATRASGARH 16
357.8 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLJE
02:08
PHULWARTANR 17
366.1 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
02:31
CHANDRAPURA 18
378.2 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
03:05
BOKARO STEEL CITY 19
393.6 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
04:15
MURI 20
446.4 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
05:50
RANCHI 21
506.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 16:55 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:53 10 mins 18:03 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:30 20 mins 19:50 3 Yes
JAMUI (JMU) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:22 5 mins 22:27 3 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 01:13 10 mins 01:23 5 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
PHULWARTANR (PLJE) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
MURI (MURI) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 05:50 End --------- 2 No

18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP RNC EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP RNC EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604)?

A) BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) runs from BHAGALPUR to RANCHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name