Train Time Table

RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
16:10
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
17:25
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
112.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
18:03
CHANDRAPURA 4
128.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
18:37
KATRASGARH 5
148.7 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
19:05
DHANBAD JN 6
161.9 Kms| PF #5 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
20:29
CHITTARANJAN 7
225.4 Kms| PF #3 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
20:57
VIDYASAGAR 8
257.6 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
21:22
MADHUPUR JN 9
281.8 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
21:52
JASIDIH JN 10
310.8 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
22:45
JHAJHA 11
354.7 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
23:13
JAMUI 12
380.8 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
23:55
KIUL JN 13
408.2 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
00:55
ABHAIPUR 14
431.3 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
01:26
JAMALPUR JN 15
453.3 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
01:42
BARIARPUR 16
464.5 Kms| PF #2 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
02:04
SULTANGANJ 17
482.3 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
03:15
BHAGALPUR 18
506.4 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLE
04:28
BARAHAT JN 19
543.6 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDLE
04:52
MANDAR HILL 20
556.5 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSDA
05:30
HANSDIHA 21
580.4 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYHT
06:23
POREYAHAT 22
595.6 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GODA
07:20
GODDA 23
612.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
MURI (MURI) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 5 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 3 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:22 5 mins 21:27 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 23:55 30 mins 00:25 3 Yes
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 03:15 20 mins 03:35 1 No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
HANSDIHA (HSDA) 05:30 25 mins 05:55 - No
POREYAHAT (PYHT) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 - No
GODDA (GODA) 07:20 End --------- 1 No

18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) train on RailYatri?

A) RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RNC BGP EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RNC BGP EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603)?

A) RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) runs from RANCHI to GODDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name