Train Time Table

Bgkt Vskp Express (18574) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGKT
START
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
14:10
JODHPUR JN 2
3.8 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
15:53
MERTA ROAD JN 3
106.8 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
16:44
DEGANA JN 4
150.8 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
17:19
MAKRANA JN 5
194.5 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
19:20
PHULERA JN 6
259.3 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
20:15
JAIPUR 7
313.9 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
20:32
DURGAPURA 8
321.3 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
21:22
BANSTHALI NIWAI 9
379.9 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
445.7 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
00:10
KOTA JN 11
553.6 Kms| PF #4 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
01:50
BARAN 12
619.9 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
03:08
CHHABRA GUGOR 13
678.6 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
05:15
GUNA 14
738.2 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
08:16
MALKHERI 15
857.8 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
09:10
SAUGOR 16
927.9 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
10:18
DAMOH 17
1004.9 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
12:25
KATNI MURWARA 18
1114.1 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
14:55
SHAHDOL 19
1240.1 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
15:45
ANUPPUR JN 20
1280.9 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
16:35
PENDRA ROAD 21
1331.2 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
19:05
USALAPUR 22
1424.4 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
20:01
BHATAPARA 23
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
21:05
RAIPUR JN 24
1538.2 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
22:28
MAHASAMUND 25
1591.8 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
23:10
KHARIAR ROAD 26
1643.4 Kms| PF #2 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KBJ
00:15
KANTABANJI 27
1707.7 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIG
01:00
TITLAGARH 28
1741.1 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSNG
01:23
KESINGA 29
1754.2 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNGD
02:48
MUNIGUDA 30
1827.1 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RGDA
04:25
RAYAGADA 31
1881.7 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PVP
05:11
PARVATIPURAM 32
1928.6 Kms| PF #3 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
VBL
05:38
BOBBILI 33
1952.5 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
06:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 34
2006.8 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
07:55
VISAKHAPATNAM 35
2068.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18574 Bgkt Vskp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 2 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 15:53 5 mins 15:58 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 16:44 3 mins 16:47 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 17:19 3 mins 17:22 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 2 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 2 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 3 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 07:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name