Train Time Table

Vskp Qln Express (18567) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
08:50
DUVVADA 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
09:19
ELLAMANCHILI 3
56.9 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
10:25
SAMALKOT JN 4
150.5 Kms| PF #3 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
11:15
RAJAMUNDRY 5
200.6 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
12:27
ELURU 6
290.0 Kms| PF #3 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
349.6 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
14:49
TENALI JN 8
381.1 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
15:39
BAPATLA 9
423.6 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
16:09
ONGOLE 10
488.1 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
16:39
SINGARAYAKONDA 11
516.2 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
18:04
NELLORE 12
604.8 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
19:38
GUDUR JN 13
643.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
21:45
RENIGUNTA JN 14
726.6 Kms| PF #5 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
23:53
KATPADI JN 15
851.3 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
01:23
JOLARPETTAI 16
935.8 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
03:10
SALEM JN 17
1056.3 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
04:00
ERODE JN 18
1116.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
04:38
TIRUPPUR 19
1166.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
06:18
COIMBATORE JN 20
1216.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
07:15
PALAKKAD 21
1272.4 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
09:07
THRISSUR 22
1347.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
09:58
ALUVA 23
1402.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
10:30
ERNAKULAM TOWN 24
1419.3 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
11:47
KOTTAYAM 25
1479.5 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
12:09
CHANGANASERI 26
1497.3 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
12:19
TIRUVALLA 27
1505.2 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
12:28
CHENGANNUR 28
1514.2 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
12:44
MAVELIKARA 29
1526.8 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
13:13
KAYANKULAM JN 30
1534.4 Kms| PF #4 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
13:34
KARUNAGAPALLI 31
1548.1 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
STKT
13:44
SASTHANKOTTA 32
1555.9 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
15:00
KOLLAM JN 33
1575.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18567 Vskp Qln Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 08:20 7 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:25 1 min 10:26 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
ELURU (EE) 12:27 1 min 12:28 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:10 15 mins 14:25 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 14:49 1 min 14:50 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 03:10 3 mins 03:13 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:07 3 mins 09:10 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:47 3 mins 11:50 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 12:09 1 min 12:10 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 12:44 1 min 12:45 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 4 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name