Train Time Table

Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
17:10
SIMHACHALAM 2
8.0 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
17:25
KOTTAVALASA 3
27.0 Kms| PF #3 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
18:00
VIZIANAGRAM JN 4
61.0 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPI
18:33
GAJAPATINAGARAM 5
83.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMX
18:43
KOMATIPALLI 6
93.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNV
18:54
DONKINAVALASA 7
103.0 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
19:10
BOBBILI 8
115.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNM
19:25
SITANAGARAM 9
126.0 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
19:40
PARVATIPURAM 10
139.0 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
19:48
PARVATIPURAM TOWN 11
140.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMDA
20:02
GUMADA 12
152.0 Kms| PF #0 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNRT
20:12
KUNERU 13
161.0 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
20:35
RAYAGADA 14
185.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
21:03
SINGAPURAM ROAD 15
195.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
21:15
THERUBALI 16
204.0 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMCK
21:37
BISSAMCUTTACK 17
222.0 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
21:52
MUNIGUDA 18
239.0 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKLU
22:05
DOIKALLU 19
252.0 Kms| PF #0 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
22:17
AMBODALA 20
264.0 Kms| PF #0 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJR
22:29
LANJIGARH ROAD 21
278.0 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
22:40
NORLA ROAD 22
289.0 Kms| PF #2 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
22:48
RUPRA ROAD 23
296.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDLR
22:57
KANDEL ROAD 24
303.0 Kms| PF #0 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
23:06
KESINGA 25
312.0 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
23:20
TITLAGARH 26
325.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRBL
23:51
MURIBAHAL 27
343.0 Kms| PF #5 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
00:05
KANTABANJI 28
358.0 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRKR
00:18
TUREKALA ROAD 29
372.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSK
00:28
HARISHANKER RD 30
382.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPD
00:51
NAWAPARA ROAD 31
411.0 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
01:03
KHARIAR ROAD 32
423.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMK
01:15
KOMAKHAN 33
433.0 Kms| PF #0 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
01:30
BAGBAHRA 34
443.0 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
02:15
MAHASAMUND 35
474.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLSN
02:30
BELSONDA 36
483.0 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANMD
03:00
ARANG MAHANADI 37
492.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAE
03:39
LAKHOLI 38
499.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNDH
03:52
MANDIR HASAUD 39
511.0 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
04:20
RAIPUR JN 40
528.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZB
04:39
SARONA CABIN 41
534.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMI
04:47
KUMHARI 42
540.0 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBEC
04:57
DEVBALODA CHARODA 43
548.0 Kms| PF #0 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIA
05:04
BHILAI 44
551.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
05:10
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 45
555.0 Kms| PF #0 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQR
05:19
BHILAI NAGAR 46
560.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:40
DURG 47
565.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 16:55 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 5 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 2 No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 - No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 3 No
PARVATIPURAM TOWN (PVPT) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 3 No
GUMADA (GMDA) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 - No
KUNERU (KNRT) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 3 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
BISSAMCUTTACK (BMCK) 21:37 2 mins 21:39 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
DOIKALLU (DKLU) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 - No
AMBODALA (AMB) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 - No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
KANDEL ROAD (KDLR) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
MURIBAHAL (MRBL) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 5 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
TUREKALA ROAD (TRKR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 - No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
KOMAKHAN (KMK) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 - No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
BELSONDA (BLSN) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
ARANG MAHANADI (ANMD) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
LAKHOLI (LAE) 03:39 1 min 03:40 - No
MANDIR HASAUD (MNDH) 03:52 1 min 03:53 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 2 No
SARONA CABIN (SZB) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
KUMHARI (KMI) 04:47 1 min 04:48 2 No
DEVBALODA CHARODA (DBEC) 04:57 1 min 04:58 - No
BHILAI (BIA) 05:04 1 min 05:05 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
DURG (DURG) 05:40 End --------- 1 No

18530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) train on RailYatri?

A) Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Visakhapatnam - Durg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Visakhapatnam - Durg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530)?

A) Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Visakhapatnam - Durg Express (18530) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.