Train Time Table

Ltt Vskp Express (18520) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
10:15
PUNE JN 2
172.6 Kms| PF #6 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
14:10
SOLAPUR JN 3
435.1 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
15:43
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 4
548.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
17:00
WADI 5
584.9 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
18:14
TANDUR 6
655.5 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
18:44
VIKARABAD JN 7
697.5 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
19:19
LINGAMPALLI 8
746.5 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 9
769.6 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLY
20:52
MAULA ALI 10
775.4 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
22:28
KAZIPET JN 11
901.2 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
1118.1 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
03:48
GUDIVADA JN 13
1161.6 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
04:28
KAIKOLUR 14
1190.7 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
04:48
AKIVIDU 15
1207.4 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
05:03
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 16
1225.2 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
05:54
TANUKU 17
1255.4 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
06:48
RAJAMUNDRY 18
1294.2 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
07:33
SAMALKOT JN 19
1344.4 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
07:44
PITHAPURAM 20
1356.5 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
10:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 21
1494.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18520 Ltt Vskp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 06:55 3 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 6 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
WADI (WADI) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 2 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 20:52 1 min 20:53 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:30 15 mins 02:45 1 Yes
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:40 End --------- 1 No

18520 Ltt Vskp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Vskp Express (18520) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Vskp Express (18520) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Vskp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Vskp Express (18520) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Vskp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Vskp Express (18520)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Vskp Express (18520) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Vskp Express (18520) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Vskp Express (18520)?

A) Ltt Vskp Express (18520) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Vskp Express (18520) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Vskp Express (18520)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Vskp Express (18520) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name