Train Time Table

Vskp Krba Express (18518) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
20:23
SIMHACHALAM 2
8.1 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 3
61.1 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
22:03
BOBBILI 4
115.5 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
22:28
PARVATIPURAM 5
139.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
22:34
PARVATIPURAM TN 6
141.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
23:25
RAYAGADA 7
186.3 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
23:43
SINGAPURAM ROAD 8
195.4 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
23:55
THERUBALI 9
205.1 Kms| PF #2 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
00:30
MUNIGUDA 10
240.9 Kms| PF #2 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
00:52
AMBODALA 11
266.3 Kms| PF #2 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
01:14
NORLA ROAD 12
291.0 Kms| PF #2 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
01:26
RUPRA ROAD 13
297.7 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
01:45
KESINGA 14
313.8 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:05
TITLAGARH 15
326.9 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRBL
02:35
MURIBAHAL 16
345.2 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
02:55
KANTABANJI 17
360.3 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSK
03:25
HARISHANKER RD 18
383.4 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPD
03:50
NAWAPARA ROAD 19
413.0 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
04:08
KHARIAR ROAD 20
424.6 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
04:30
BAGBAHRA 21
445.6 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
04:58
MAHASAMUND 22
476.2 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:35
RAIPUR JN 23
529.8 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
07:28
TILDA 24
567.9 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
07:51
BHATAPARA 25
594.0 Kms| PF #4 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYL
08:18
BELHA 26
624.7 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
08:55
BILASPUR JN 27
640.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
09:27
AKALTARA 28
667.4 Kms| PF #3 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
09:47
JANJGIR NAILA 29
682.4 Kms| PF #3 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
10:01
CHAMPA 30
693.2 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBA
11:00
KORBA 31
730.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18518 Vskp Krba Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 20:05 5 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 2 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 2 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 2 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 1 No
MURIBAHAL (MRBL) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 2 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 2 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:35 20 mins 06:55 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 4 No
BELHA (BYL) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 3 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 3 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 10:01 5 mins 10:06 1 No
KORBA (KRBA) 11:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name