Train Time Table

Krba Vskp Express (18517) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRBA
START
KORBA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
16:45
CHAMPA 2
37.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
16:59
JANJGIR NAILA 3
47.8 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
17:13
AKALTARA 4
62.8 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
18:00
BILASPUR JN 5
89.6 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYL
18:31
BELHA 6
105.6 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
18:56
BHATAPARA 7
136.2 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
19:18
TILDA 8
162.3 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
19:55
RAIPUR JN 9
200.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
21:08
MAHASAMUND 10
254.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
21:35
BAGBAHRA 11
284.6 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
21:55
KHARIAR ROAD 12
305.7 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPD
22:08
NAWAPARA ROAD 13
317.3 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
22:33
HARISHANKER RD 14
346.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
23:05
KANTABANJI 15
370.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRBL
23:30
MURIBAHAL 16
385.0 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
00:15
TITLAGARH 17
403.3 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
00:38
KESINGA 18
416.4 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
00:56
RUPRA ROAD 19
432.5 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
01:06
NORLA ROAD 20
439.2 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
01:34
AMBODALA 21
464.0 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
02:03
MUNIGUDA 22
489.4 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
03:03
THERUBALI 23
525.2 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
03:15
SINGAPURAM ROAD 24
534.8 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
03:30
RAYAGADA 25
544.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
04:13
PARVATIPURAM TN 26
589.2 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
04:20
PARVATIPURAM 27
590.8 Kms| PF #3 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
04:45
BOBBILI 28
614.8 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 29
669.1 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
06:29
SIMHACHALAM 30
722.1 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
07:00
VISHAKAPATNAM 31
730.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18517 Krba Vskp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KORBA (KRBA) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 5 No
BELHA (BYL) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 2 No
TILDA (TLD) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:55 15 mins 20:10 1 Yes
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
MURIBAHAL (MRBL) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 07:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name