Train Time Table

VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (18512) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
14:05
SIMHACHALAM 2
8.1 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
14:50
VIZIANAGRAM JN 3
61.1 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
15:41
BOBBILI 4
115.5 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
16:05
PARVATIPURAM 5
139.4 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
16:55
RAYAGADA 6
186.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
17:11
SINGAPURAM ROAD 7
195.4 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
18:48
TIKIRI 8
276.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKMR
19:20
LAXMIPUR ROAD 9
298.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
20:08
DAMANJODI 10
340.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
21:10
KORAPUT 11
359.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18512 VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 13:50 6 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 2 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 - No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 21:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name