Train Time Table

Krpu Vskp Int Express (18511) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRPU
START
KORAPUT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
05:48
DAMANJODI 2
18.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKMR
06:35
LAXMIPUR ROAD 3
61.4 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
07:05
TIKIRI 4
83.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
08:44
SINGAPURAM ROAD 5
163.9 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
09:00
RAYAGADA 6
173.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
09:46
PARVATIPURAM 7
219.9 Kms| PF #3 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
10:12
BOBBILI 8
243.9 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
11:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
298.2 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
11:48
SIMHACHALAM 10
351.2 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
12:25
VISHAKAPATNAM 11
359.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18511 Krpu Vskp Int Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KORAPUT (KRPU) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 - No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 2 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name