Train Time Table

Hirakud Express (18508) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
00:13
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
00:53
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
02:10
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
04:10
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #6 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
05:40
PANIPAT JN 6
358.5 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
07:50
NEW DELHI 7
448.2 Kms| PF #8 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
08:30
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 8
455.5 Kms| PF #5 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
10:25
MATHURA JN 9
589.5 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
11:15
AGRA CANTT 10
643.3 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
13:17
GWALIOR JN 11
761.4 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
14:19
DATIA 12
834.0 Kms| PF #2 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
14:55
JHANSI JN 13
858.9 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
16:09
LALITPUR 14
949.3 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
17:38
MALKHERI 15
1011.9 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
17:58
KHURAI 16
1029.1 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
18:45
SAUGOR 17
1081.9 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
19:44
DAMOH 18
1159.0 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
21:45
KATNI MURWARA 19
1268.2 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
23:17
UMARIA 20
1326.9 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDL
00:22
SHAHDOL 21
1394.2 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
APR
01:10
ANUPPUR JN 22
1434.9 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PND
02:07
PENDRA ROAD 23
1485.3 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSP
04:30
BILASPUR JN 24
1587.1 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKT
05:07
AKALTARA 25
1613.8 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPH
05:32
CHAMPA 26
1639.6 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKT
05:55
SAKTI 27
1669.9 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
KHS
06:10
KHARSIA 28
1685.4 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
RIG
06:38
RAIGARH 29
1719.4 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPH
07:17
BELPAHAR 30
1770.2 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRJN
07:28
BRAJRAJNAGAR 31
1779.4 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSGR
08:10
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 32
1790.6 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBPD
08:55
SAMBALPUR ROAD 33
1835.5 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
09:20
SAMBALPUR 34
1837.2 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RAIR
10:40
RAIRAKHOL 35
1908.4 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BONA
11:28
BOINDA 36
1954.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
12:45
ANGUL 37
1994.1 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHR
13:10
TALCHER 38
2012.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
14:30
DHENKANAL 39
2064.3 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NQR
15:13
NARAJ MARTHAPUR 40
2101.4 Kms| PF #7 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
16:05
BHUBANESWAR 41
2125.8 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
16:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 42
2144.9 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
17:44
BALUGAON 43
2216.0 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAP
18:28
CHATRAPUR 44
2270.7 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
18:50
BRAHMAPUR 45
2292.1 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
20:08
PALASA 46
2366.6 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
21:05
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 47
2439.5 Kms| PF #3 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
22:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 48
2509.1 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
23:50
VISHAKAPATNAM 49
2570.2 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18508 Hirakud Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 23:45 5 No
BEAS (BEAS) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 00:53 7 mins 01:00 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 6 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 8 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:30 15 mins 08:45 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 16:09 2 mins 16:11 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 00:22 5 mins 00:27 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:30 15 mins 04:45 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 06:38 5 mins 06:43 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 2 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 3 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 2 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 13:10 20 mins 13:30 2 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 2 No
NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR) 15:13 1 min 15:14 7 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 16:35 20 mins 16:55 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 23:50 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name