Train Time Table

Gimb Vskp Express (18502) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
23:16
BHACHAU BG 2
37.1 Kms| PF #2 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
23:39
SAMAKHIALI JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALB
00:13
MALIYA MIYANA 4
92.2 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
01:13
DHRANGDHRA 5
169.7 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
02:34
VIRAMGAM JN 6
235.2 Kms| PF #2 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:00
AHMEDABAD JN 7
300.4 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
05:34
ANAND JN 8
364.9 Kms| PF #4 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
06:17
VADODARA JN 9
400.4 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
07:17
ANKLESHWAR JN 10
480.2 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
08:15
SURAT 11
530.1 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
11:25
NANDURBAR 12
690.9 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:50
JALGAON JN 13
840.9 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:20
BHUSAVAL JN 14
865.0 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
16:13
MALKAPUR 15
915.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
17:15
AKOLA JN 16
1004.5 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
19:07
BADNERA JN 17
1083.5 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
20:28
WARDHA JN 18
1178.7 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
22:07
CHANDRAPUR 19
1297.5 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
23:10
BALHARSHAH 20
1311.2 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
00:04
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 21
1381.1 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
01:04
RAMAGUNDAM 22
1453.2 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
03:08
WARANGAL 23
1554.5 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
04:39
KHAMMAM 24
1662.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
07:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 25
1761.1 Kms| PF #7 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
EE
08:20
ELURU 26
1820.7 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
10:10
RAJAMUNDRY 27
1910.0 Kms| PF #3 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLO
11:02
SAMALKOT JN 28
1960.2 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
13:45
DUVVADA 29
2093.5 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
14:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 30
2110.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18502 Gimb Vskp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 22:45 3 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 2 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:17 5 mins 06:22 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
SURAT (ST) 08:15 15 mins 08:30 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 22:07 3 mins 22:10 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 00:04 1 min 00:05 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 01:04 1 min 01:05 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:20 15 mins 07:35 7 Yes
ELURU (EE) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name