Train Time Table

Bbs Rmm Express (18496) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
12:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
19.1 Kms| PF #5 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
14:25
BRAHMAPUR 3
166.4 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
17:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 4
383.3 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
18:45
VISHAKAPATNAM 5
444.4 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
19:40
DUVVADA 6
461.6 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
794.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
04:24
NELLORE 8
1049.2 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
05:43
GUDUR JN 9
1087.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
08:30
CHENNAI EGMORE 10
1229.6 Kms| PF #6 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
11:20
VILLUPURAM JN 11
1388.1 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
12:08
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 12
1430.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
12:53
CHIDAMBARAM 13
1473.4 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
13:14
SIRKAZHI 14
1490.4 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
13:33
MAYILADUTURAI JN 15
1510.4 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
14:08
KUMBAKONAM 16
1541.6 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
14:43
THANJAVUR 17
1580.9 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
16:15
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 18
1630.7 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDKT
17:04
PUDUKKOTTAI 19
1683.7 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDI
18:08
KARAIKKUDI JN 20
1720.3 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKO
18:15
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 21
1725.2 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVGA
18:48
SIVAGANGA 22
1761.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
19:30
MANAMADURAI JN 23
1781.7 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMK
19:54
PARAMAKKUDI 24
1805.6 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMD
20:24
RAMANATHAPURAM 25
1841.4 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMM
23:00
RAMESWARAM 26
1894.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18496 Bbs Rmm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 12:00 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 5 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 18:45 20 mins 19:05 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 04:24 1 min 04:25 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 08:30 15 mins 08:45 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 23:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name