Train Time Table

Utkal Express (18477) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
21:08
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
21:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 3
43.8 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:18
BHUBANESWAR 4
62.9 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
22:58
CUTTACK 5
90.6 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
00:01
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 6
162.8 Kms| PF #2 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
00:48
BHADRAKH 7
206.3 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
01:12
SORO 8
235.3 Kms| PF #2 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
01:40
BALASORE 9
268.8 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTS
02:05
BASTA 10
296.6 Kms| PF #3 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
02:23
JALESWAR 11
316.2 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
03:18
HIJILLI 12
381.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKU
04:29
CHAKULIA 13
448.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTS
04:55
GHATSILA 14
478.5 Kms| PF #2 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
05:50
TATANAGAR JN 15
514.7 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SINI
06:29
SINI JN 16
541.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSN
06:49
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 17
556.7 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
07:15
CHAKRADHARPUR 18
576.8 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOL
07:49
GOILKERA 19
610.2 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOU
08:20
MANOHARPUR 20
638.0 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZR
08:44
BISRA 21
663.7 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDM
08:55
BONDAMUNDA 22
671.3 Kms| PF #2 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
09:15
ROURKELA 23
677.8 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
09:57
RAJ GANGPUR 24
707.6 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
10:26
BAMRA 25
742.5 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
11:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 26
778.9 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
11:48
BRAJRAJNAGAR 27
790.6 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
11:59
BELPAHAR 28
799.7 Kms| PF #2 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
12:39
RAIGARH 29
850.5 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
13:11
KHARSIA 30
884.5 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
13:27
SAKTI 31
900.0 Kms| PF #2 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUA
13:41
BARADWAR 32
914.8 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
13:59
CHAMPA 33
930.3 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
14:15
JANJGIR NAILA 34
941.1 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
14:29
AKALTARA 35
956.1 Kms| PF #3 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
15:20
BILASPUR JN 36
982.9 Kms| PF #5 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGB
16:04
KARGI ROAD 37
1014.9 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIG
16:26
BELGAHNA 38
1030.7 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
17:35
PENDRA ROAD 39
1084.7 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTI
18:04
JAITHARI 40
1121.2 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
18:35
ANUPPUR JN 41
1135.0 Kms| PF #4 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
18:51
AMLAI 42
1147.6 Kms| PF #3 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
19:02
BURHAR 43
1156.3 Kms| PF #2 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
19:35
SHAHDOL 44
1175.8 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
20:15
BIRSINGHPUR 45
1213.2 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRZB
20:25
NOWROZABAD 46
1220.4 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
20:50
UMARIA 47
1243.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHD
21:13
CHANDIA ROAD 48
1262.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
23:00
KATNI MURWARA 49
1301.8 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMO
00:30
DAMOH 50
1410.9 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHA
00:48
PATHARIA 51
1437.1 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGO
01:42
SAUGOR 52
1488.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYE
02:33
KHURAI 53
1540.8 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAKR
03:28
MALKHERI 54
1558.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
04:55
LALITPUR 55
1620.6 Kms| PF #3 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
TBT
05:21
TALBAHAT 56
1660.5 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAB
05:46
BABINA 57
1685.8 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
06:30
JHANSI JN 58
1711.0 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DAA
07:00
DATIA 59
1735.9 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBA
07:27
DABRA 60
1766.3 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
08:00
GWALIOR JN 61
1808.5 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRA
08:55
MORENA 62
1847.2 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHO
09:48
DHAULPUR 63
1874.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
10:30
AGRA CANTT 64
1926.7 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKM
10:45
RAJA KI MANDI 65
1930.7 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
11:35
MATHURA JN 66
1980.5 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSV
12:10
KOSI KALAN 67
2021.9 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
13:45
FARIDABAD 68
2093.5 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
14:40
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 69
2114.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
15:48
GHAZIABAD 70
2137.5 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTC
16:28
MEERUT CITY 71
2184.7 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUT
16:35
MEERUT CANT 72
2189.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOZ
17:33
MUZAFFARNAGAR 73
2240.3 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBD
18:06
DEOBAND 74
2264.3 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPZ
19:23
TAPRI JN 75
2292.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
20:06
ROORKEE 76
2324.1 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
HW
21:15
HARIDWAR JN 77
2365.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18477 Utkal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:18 5 mins 22:23 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:58 5 mins 23:03 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 3 No
SORO (SORO) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
BASTA (BTS) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 04:29 1 min 04:30 2 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 04:55 1 min 04:56 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
BISRA (BZR) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 08:55 1 min 08:56 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 09:15 15 mins 09:30 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 11:59 2 mins 12:01 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 12:39 5 mins 12:44 2 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 2 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 13:41 2 mins 13:43 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 13:59 5 mins 14:04 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 15:20 15 mins 15:35 5 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 1 No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 3 No
JAITHARI (JTI) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 4 No
AMLAI (AAL) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 3 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 05:21 1 min 05:22 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 05:46 1 min 05:47 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:40 20 mins 15:00 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 2 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 20:06 3 mins 20:09 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name