Train Time Table

Utkal Express (18477) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
21:06
SAKHI GOPAL 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
21:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 3
44.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:55
BHUBANESWAR 4
63.0 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
22:30
CUTTACK 5
91.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
23:24
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 6
163.0 Kms| PF #2 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
00:39
BHADRAKH 7
206.0 Kms| PF #3 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
01:04
SORO 8
235.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
01:23
BALASORE 9
268.0 Kms| PF #3 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
02:22
JALESWAR 10
316.0 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
03:05
HIJILLI 11
380.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKU
04:24
CHAKULIA 12
448.0 Kms| PF #2 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTS
04:49
GHATSILA 13
478.0 Kms| PF #2 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
05:32
TATANAGAR JN 14
515.0 Kms| PF #3 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SINI
06:06
SINI JN 15
542.0 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSN
06:23
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 16
557.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
06:45
CHAKRADHARPUR 17
577.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOL
07:19
GOILKERA 18
611.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOU
07:46
MANOHARPUR 19
638.0 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
08:23
ROURKELA 20
678.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
09:01
RAJGANGPUR 21
708.0 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
09:32
BAMRA 22
743.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
10:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 23
779.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
10:58
BRAJRAJNAGAR 24
791.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
11:09
BELPAHAR 25
800.0 Kms| PF #2 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
11:51
RAIGARH 26
851.0 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
12:19
KHARSIA 27
885.0 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
12:34
SAKTI 28
901.0 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUA
12:48
BARADWAR 29
915.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
13:10
CHAMPA 30
931.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
13:24
JANJGIR NAILA 31
942.0 Kms| PF #2 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
13:38
AKALTARA 32
957.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
14:15
BILASPUR JN 33
984.0 Kms| PF #5 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
16:10
PENDRA ROAD 34
1087.0 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
17:03
ANUPPUR JN 35
1137.0 Kms| PF #4 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
17:21
AMLAI 36
1149.0 Kms| PF #3 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
17:31
BURHAR 37
1158.0 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
17:58
SHAHDOL 38
1178.0 Kms| PF #2 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
18:38
BIRSINGHPUR 39
1215.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
19:13
UMARIA 40
1245.0 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHD
19:36
CHANDIA ROAD 41
1264.0 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
22:15
KATNI MURWARA 42
1303.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
23:48
DAMOH 43
1412.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGO
00:52
SAUGOR 44
1490.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYE
01:33
KHURAI 45
1543.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
03:33
LALITPUR 46
1623.0 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VGLJ
04:50
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 47
1713.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DAA
05:15
DATIA 48
1738.0 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBA
06:20
DABRA 49
1768.0 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
07:05
GWALIOR JN 50
1810.0 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRA
07:43
MORENA 51
1849.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHO
08:28
DHOLPUR JN 52
1876.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
09:05
AGRA CANTT 53
1929.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKM
09:18
RAJA KI MANDI 54
1933.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
09:58
MATHURA JN 55
1982.0 Kms| PF #2 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSV
10:31
KOSI KALAN 56
2024.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
12:23
FARIDABAD 57
2095.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
13:05
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 58
2116.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
14:08
GHAZIABAD 59
2139.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTC
14:52
MEERUT CITY 60
2186.0 Kms| PF #3 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUT
15:00
MEERUT CANT 61
2190.0 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKF
15:19
SAKHOTI TANDA 62
2210.0 Kms| PF #2 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOZ
15:48
MUZAFFARNAGAR 63
2241.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBD
16:11
DEOBAND 64
2265.0 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPZ
17:18
TAPRI JN 65
2293.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
18:33
ROORKEE 66
2325.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
HW
20:08
HARIDWAR JN 67
2370.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOTC
20:40
MOTICHUR 68
2375.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
RWL
20:56
RAIWALA 69
2382.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
VRH
21:18
VIRBHADRA 70
2388.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
YNRK
21:50
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH 71
2393.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18477 Utkal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 20:45 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 3 No
SORO (SORO) 01:04 1 min 01:05 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 01:23 5 mins 01:28 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 02:22 1 min 02:23 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 2 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 05:32 10 mins 05:42 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 06:45 7 mins 06:52 1 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 08:23 10 mins 08:33 1 No
RAJGANGPUR (GP) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 11:51 5 mins 11:56 2 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 12:19 2 mins 12:21 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 2 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 14:15 15 mins 14:30 5 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 17:03 5 mins 17:08 4 No
AMLAI (AAL) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 17:58 5 mins 18:03 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 19:13 5 mins 19:18 2 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 00:52 3 mins 00:55 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 3 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
DHOLPUR JN (DHO) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:58 5 mins 10:03 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:05 15 mins 13:20 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 2 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 2 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 18:33 5 mins 18:38 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 20:08 10 mins 20:18 1 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
VIRBHADRA (VRH) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK) 21:50 End --------- 1 No

18477 Utkal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Utkal Express (18477) train on RailYatri?

A) Utkal Express (18477) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Utkal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Utkal Express (18477) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Utkal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Utkal Express (18477)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Utkal Express (18477) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Utkal Express (18477) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Utkal Express (18477)?

A) Utkal Express (18477) runs from PURI to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Utkal Express (18477) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Utkal Express (18477)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Utkal Express (18477) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.