Train Time Table

Prasanthi Express (18464) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
13:50
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
14:23
YELHANKA JN 3
26.9 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
15:18
GAURIBIDANUR 4
87.3 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
15:48
HINDUPUR 5
110.6 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKD
16:18
PENUKONDA 6
148.1 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
16:53
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 7
168.3 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
17:50
DHARMAVARAM JN 8
201.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
18:24
ANANTAPUR 9
235.1 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
19:24
GOOTY JN 10
292.2 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
20:00
GUNTAKAL JN 11
320.6 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
21:48
DHONE 12
389.2 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMH
22:19
BETAMCHERLA 13
425.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
23:25
NANDYAL 14
464.9 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMT
00:29
DIGUVAMETTA 15
506.8 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
00:44
GIDDALUR 16
518.2 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBM
01:04
CUMBUM 17
551.8 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
01:34
MARKAPUR ROAD 18
577.8 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKD
02:10
DONAKONDA 19
601.9 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
02:49
VINUKONDA 20
639.3 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
03:24
NARASARAOPET 21
676.6 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
04:55
GUNTUR JN 22
721.9 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
06:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 23
753.8 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
07:31
ELURU 24
813.4 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
08:04
TADEPALLIGUDEM 25
861.2 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
08:24
NIDADAVOLU JN 26
880.9 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
09:15
RAJAMUNDRY 27
903.3 Kms| PF #3 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
10:00
SAMALKOT JN 28
953.5 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
10:28
ANNAVARAM 29
990.4 Kms| PF #3 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
10:48
TUNI 30
1007.1 Kms| PF #2 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
11:39
ANAKAPALLE 31
1070.9 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
12:34
DUVVADA 32
1086.8 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
13:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 33
1104.0 Kms| PF #8 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
14:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 34
1165.1 Kms| PF #4 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
15:02
CHIPURUPALLE 35
1196.0 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
15:36
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 36
1234.7 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
16:15
NAUPADA JN 37
1281.8 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
16:48
PALASA 38
1307.6 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
17:18
SOMPETA 39
1339.6 Kms| PF #3 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
17:34
ICHCHPURAM 40
1357.5 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
18:00
BRAHMAPUR 41
1382.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
18:21
CHATRAPUR 42
1403.5 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
18:52
KHALLIKOT 43
1441.0 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
19:09
BALUGAON 44
1458.2 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
20:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 45
1529.2 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
21:05
BHUBANESWAR 46
1548.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18464 Prasanthi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 13:40 3 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 2 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 20:00 20 mins 20:20 4 Yes
DHONE (DHNE) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 01:34 1 min 01:35 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 02:10 1 min 02:11 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 1 No
ELURU (EE) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 10:28 1 min 10:29 3 No
TUNI (TUNI) 10:48 1 min 10:49 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 11:39 1 min 11:40 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 12:34 1 min 12:35 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:15 20 mins 13:35 8 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 4 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 16:15 1 min 16:16 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 17:18 1 min 17:19 3 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 17:34 1 min 17:35 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 18:52 1 min 18:53 2 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 19:09 1 min 19:10 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name