Train Time Table

Prasanthi Express (18463) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
05:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
19.1 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
06:53
BALUGAON 3
90.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIT
07:08
KHALLIKOT 4
107.4 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
07:39
CHATRAPUR 5
144.9 Kms| PF #2 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
08:00
BRAHMAPUR 6
166.4 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
08:26
ICHCHPURAM 7
190.9 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
08:41
SOMPETA 8
208.8 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
09:25
PALASA 9
240.8 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWP
09:48
NAUPADA JN 10
266.6 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
10:25
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11
313.7 Kms| PF #3 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPP
10:57
CHIPURUPALLE 12
352.4 Kms| PF #2 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
11:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
383.3 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
12:45
VISHAKAPATNAM 14
444.4 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
13:39
DUVVADA 15
461.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
13:44
ANAKAPALLE 16
477.5 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
14:15
TUNI 17
541.3 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
14:30
ANNAVARAM 18
558.0 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
15:10
SAMALKOT JN 19
594.9 Kms| PF #3 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
15:53
RAJAMUNDRY 20
645.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
16:24
NIDADAVOLU JN 21
667.5 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
16:42
TADEPALLIGUDEM 22
687.2 Kms| PF #3 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
17:17
ELURU 23
735.0 Kms| PF #3 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
19:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 24
794.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
20:15
GUNTUR JN 25
826.5 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
21:04
NARASARAOPET 26
871.8 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
21:34
VINUKONDA 27
909.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKD
22:14
DONAKONDA 28
946.5 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
22:39
MARKAPUR ROAD 29
970.6 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
23:04
CUMBUM 30
996.5 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
23:39
GIDDALUR 31
1030.2 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
23:59
DIGUVAMETTA 32
1041.6 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
01:30
NANDYAL 33
1083.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMH
02:08
BETAMCHERLA 34
1123.4 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
02:58
DHONE 35
1159.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
04:35
GUNTAKAL JN 36
1227.8 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
05:08
GOOTY JN 37
1256.2 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
06:18
ANANTAPUR 38
1313.3 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
07:20
DHARMAVARAM JN 39
1346.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSPN
07:58
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 40
1380.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKD
08:24
PENUKONDA 41
1400.3 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
08:58
HINDUPUR 42
1437.8 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBD
09:24
GAURIBIDANUR 43
1461.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
10:38
YELHANKA JN 44
1521.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
11:29
BANGALORE EAST 45
1541.4 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
11:38
BANGALORE CANT 46
1544.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
12:05
BANGALORE CITY JN 47
1548.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18463 Prasanthi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 07:39 2 mins 07:41 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 3 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:27 5 mins 11:32 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:45 20 mins 13:05 4 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 14:30 1 min 14:31 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 15:10 1 min 15:11 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:42 1 min 16:43 3 No
ELURU (EE) 17:17 1 min 17:18 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:00 15 mins 19:15 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 02:08 1 min 02:09 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 4 Yes
GOOTY JN (GY) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 12:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name