Train Time Table

B Nath Dham Express (18450) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
09:18
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 2
45.1 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
09:33
BARH 3
63.2 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
10:03
MOKAMEH JN 4
88.9 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
10:40
KIUL JN 5
123.1 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:08
JHAJHA 6
176.6 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
12:48
JASIDIH JN 7
220.6 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:21
MADHUPUR JN 8
249.6 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
13:44
VIDYASAGAR 9
273.8 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
14:16
CHITTARANJAN 10
306.0 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:05
ASANSOL JN 11
331.1 Kms| PF #6 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
15:40
BURNPUR 12
336.1 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
16:35
ADRA JN 13
372.6 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
17:25
BANKURA 14
425.6 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
17:48
BISHNUPUR 15
455.8 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDGR
18:16
CHANDRAKONA RD 16
492.9 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
18:55
MIDNAPORE 17
528.2 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
19:48
HIJILLI 18
545.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
21:30
BALASORE 19
657.2 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
22:50
BHADRAKH 20
719.7 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
23:26
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 21
763.3 Kms| PF #3 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
00:30
CUTTACK 22
835.3 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
01:15
BHUBANESWAR 23
863.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
01:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 24
882.2 Kms| PF #5 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIL
02:20
SAKHI GOPAL 25
909.6 Kms| PF #2 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
03:20
PURI 26
926.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18450 B Nath Dham Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 08:40 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
BARH (BARH) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 12:48 8 mins 12:56 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:21 4 mins 13:25 3 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:05 25 mins 15:30 6 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 3 No
BANKURA (BQA) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 5 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 2 No
PURI (PURI) 03:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name