Train Time Table

Hirakhand Express (18448) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDB
START
JAGDALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRR
15:06
KOTAPAR ROAD 2
31.9 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJS
15:24
CHARAMULA KUSUM 3
43.6 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
15:56
JEYPORE 4
64.3 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
17:05
KORAPUT 5
105.6 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRT
17:43
DUMURIPUT 6
116.4 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
17:56
DAMANJODI 7
124.5 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGUA
18:16
BAIGUDA 8
139.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKGM
18:32
KAKIRIGUMMA 9
151.6 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKMR
18:53
LAXMIPUR ROAD 10
167.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRM
19:11
SINGARAM 11
180.4 Kms| PF #5 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
19:28
TIKIRI 12
188.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUL
19:46
RAULI 13
200.8 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLGM
20:10
LELIGUMA 14
217.5 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLMK
20:31
BHALUMASKA 15
234.9 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPI
20:46
SIKARPAI 16
244.3 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGA
21:06
KEUTGUDA 17
259.8 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
21:23
SINGAPURAM ROAD 18
269.5 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
22:00
RAYAGADA 19
278.7 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
23:08
PARVATIPURAM TN 20
323.9 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
23:15
PARVATIPURAM 21
325.5 Kms| PF #3 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
23:40
BOBBILI 22
349.5 Kms| PF #2 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 23
403.8 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
01:47
CHIPURUPALLE 24
434.7 Kms| PF #2 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
02:20
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 25
473.3 Kms| PF #2 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
03:13
NAUPADA JN 26
520.5 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
03:50
PALASA 27
546.3 Kms| PF #3 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
04:18
SOMPETA 28
578.3 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
04:34
ICHCHPURAM 29
596.2 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:58
BRAHMAPUR 30
620.7 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
05:18
CHATRAPUR 31
642.2 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAM
05:32
GANJAM 32
651.1 Kms| PF #3 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
06:04
KHALLIKOT 33
679.7 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLKA
06:17
CHILKA 34
689.7 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
06:29
BALUGAON 35
696.9 Kms| PF #3 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUU
06:58
KUHURI 36
717.9 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAPG
07:01
KALUPARA GHAT 37
724.6 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSDP
07:11
BHUSANDPUR 38
734.5 Kms| PF #2 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKP
07:21
NIRAKARPUR 39
741.5 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
08:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 40
767.9 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
08:35
BHUBANESWAR 41
787.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18448 Hirakhand Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAGDALPUR (JDB) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 1 No
DUMURIPUT (DMRT) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
BAIGUDA (BGUA) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
KAKIRIGUMMA (KKGM) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
SINGARAM (SGRM) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 5 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
RAULI (RUL) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
LELIGUMA (LLGM) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
BHALUMASKA (BLMK) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
SIKARPAI (SKPI) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 1 No
KEUTGUDA (KTGA) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 22:00 30 mins 22:30 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:55 25 mins 01:20 2 Yes
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 3 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:58 5 mins 05:03 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
GANJAM (GAM) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 3 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
CHILKA (CLKA) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 2 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 3 No
KUHURI (KUU) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 2 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name