Train Time Table

Hirakhand Express (18448) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDB
START
JAGDALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
17:42
JEYPORE 2
64.3 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
18:55
KORAPUT 3
105.6 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
19:43
DAMANJODI 4
124.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
20:58
TIKIRI 5
188.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
22:50
RAYAGADA 6
278.6 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
23:35
PARVATIPURAM TN 7
323.9 Kms| PF #2 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
23:43
PARVATIPURAM 8
325.5 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
00:08
BOBBILI 9
349.4 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
403.8 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
02:05
CHIPURUPALLE 11
434.6 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
02:38
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12
473.3 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
03:43
PALASA 13
546.2 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
04:09
SOMPETA 14
578.1 Kms| PF #3 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
04:24
ICHCHPURAM 15
596.0 Kms| PF #2 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:45
BRAHMAPUR 16
620.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
05:05
CHATRAPUR 17
642.0 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
05:37
KHALLIKOT 18
679.5 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
05:52
BALUGAON 19
696.7 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAPG
06:19
KALUPARA GHAT 20
724.4 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKP
06:34
NIRAKARPUR 21
741.3 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 22
767.7 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
08:20
BHUBANESWAR 23
786.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18448 Hirakhand Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAGDALPUR (JDB) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 18:55 25 mins 19:20 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:15 25 mins 01:40 2 Yes
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 3 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

18448 Hirakhand Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hirakhand Express (18448) train on RailYatri?

A) Hirakhand Express (18448) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hirakhand Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hirakhand Express (18448) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hirakhand Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hirakhand Express (18448)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hirakhand Express (18448) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hirakhand Express (18448) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hirakhand Express (18448)?

A) Hirakhand Express (18448) runs from JAGDALPUR to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hirakhand Express (18448) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hirakhand Express (18448)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hirakhand Express (18448) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name