Train Time Table

Hirakhand Express (18447) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
19.1 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKP
20:21
NIRAKARPUR 3
45.5 Kms| PF #3 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSDP
20:35
BHUSANDPUR 4
52.5 Kms| PF #3 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPG
20:45
KALUPARA GHAT 5
62.5 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUU
20:54
KUHURI 6
69.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
21:11
BALUGAON 7
90.2 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLKA
21:20
CHILKA 8
97.4 Kms| PF #2 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIT
21:30
KHALLIKOT 9
107.4 Kms| PF #3 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAM
21:55
GANJAM 10
136.0 Kms| PF #2 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
22:05
CHATRAPUR 11
144.9 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
22:25
BRAHMAPUR 12
166.4 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
22:50
ICHCHPURAM 13
190.9 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
23:06
SOMPETA 14
208.8 Kms| PF #2 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
00:08
PALASA 15
240.8 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
00:30
NAUPADA JN 16
266.6 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
01:08
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 17
313.7 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
01:40
CHIPURUPALLE 18
352.4 Kms| PF #2 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
02:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 19
383.3 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
03:30
BOBBILI 20
437.6 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
03:58
PARVATIPURAM 21
461.5 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
04:04
PARVATIPURAM TN 22
463.1 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
05:00
RAYAGADA 23
508.4 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
05:21
SINGAPURAM ROAD 24
517.6 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTGA
05:35
KEUTGUDA 25
527.3 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKPI
05:55
SIKARPAI 26
542.8 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLMK
06:09
BHALUMASKA 27
552.2 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLGM
06:30
LELIGUMA 28
569.6 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUL
06:55
RAULI 29
586.2 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKRI
07:13
TIKIRI 30
598.5 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRM
07:30
SINGARAM 31
606.7 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKMR
07:51
LAXMIPUR ROAD 32
620.1 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKGM
08:03
KAKIRIGUMMA 33
635.5 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGUA
08:23
BAIGUDA 34
648.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMNJ
08:45
DAMANJODI 35
662.6 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMRT
09:03
DUMURIPUT 36
670.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPU
09:35
KORAPUT 37
681.5 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYP
10:58
JEYPORE 38
722.8 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJS
11:26
CHARAMULA KUSUM 39
743.5 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPRR
11:43
KOTAPAR ROAD 40
755.2 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JDB
13:40
JAGDALPUR 41
787.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18447 Hirakhand Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 19:35 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 20:21 1 min 20:22 3 No
BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 20:35 1 min 20:36 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
KUHURI (KUU) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 2 No
CHILKA (CLKA) 21:20 1 min 21:21 2 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 21:30 1 min 21:31 3 No
GANJAM (GAM) 21:55 1 min 21:56 2 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 3 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:15 25 mins 02:40 2 Yes
BOBBILI (VBL) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 2 No
KEUTGUDA (KTGA) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
SIKARPAI (SKPI) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
BHALUMASKA (BLMK) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
LELIGUMA (LLGM) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
RAULI (RUL) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
SINGARAM (SGRM) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
KAKIRIGUMMA (KKGM) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
BAIGUDA (BGUA) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
DUMURIPUT (DMRT) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 09:35 25 mins 10:00 1 Yes
JEYPORE (JYP) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 13:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name