Train Time Table

Hirakhand Express (18447) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
19.1 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKP
20:20
NIRAKARPUR 3
45.5 Kms| PF #3 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPG
20:40
KALUPARA GHAT 4
62.5 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
21:05
BALUGAON 5
90.2 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIT
21:20
KHALLIKOT 6
107.3 Kms| PF #3 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
21:50
CHATRAPUR 7
144.9 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
22:15
BRAHMAPUR 8
166.2 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
22:45
ICHCHPURAM 9
190.9 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
23:00
SOMPETA 10
208.8 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
00:08
PALASA 11
240.6 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
01:01
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12
313.6 Kms| PF #3 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
01:32
CHIPURUPALLE 13
352.3 Kms| PF #2 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
02:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
383.1 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
03:21
BOBBILI 15
437.4 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
03:48
PARVATIPURAM 16
461.4 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
03:54
PARVATIPURAM TN 17
463.0 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
04:45
RAYAGADA 18
508.2 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKRI
06:28
TIKIRI 19
598.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMNJ
07:45
DAMANJODI 20
662.4 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPU
08:45
KORAPUT 21
681.2 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYP
10:13
JEYPORE 22
722.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JDB
11:55
JAGDALPUR 23
786.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18447 Hirakhand Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 19:35 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 3 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 2 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 3 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 3 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:10 25 mins 02:35 2 Yes
BOBBILI (VBL) 03:21 5 mins 03:26 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 08:45 25 mins 09:10 1 Yes
JEYPORE (JYP) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 11:55 End --------- 1 No

18447 Hirakhand Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hirakhand Express (18447) train on RailYatri?

A) Hirakhand Express (18447) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hirakhand Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hirakhand Express (18447) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hirakhand Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hirakhand Express (18447)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hirakhand Express (18447) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hirakhand Express (18447) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hirakhand Express (18447)?

A) Hirakhand Express (18447) runs from BHUBANESWAR to JAGDALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hirakhand Express (18447) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hirakhand Express (18447)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hirakhand Express (18447) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name