Train Time Table

Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
19:50
TUNDLA JN 2
197.0 Kms| PF #5 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:12
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
428.0 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:23
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
623.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
775.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
04:28
SASARAM 6
875.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
06:45
GAYA JN 7
978.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
07:58
KODERMA 8
1055.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
08:55
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 9
1148.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
10:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 10
1180.0 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
11:08
MURI 11
1232.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNI
12:15
CHANDIL JN 12
1300.0 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBSA
13:23
CHAIBASA 13
1365.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPS
14:10
DANGOAPOSI 14
1419.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSPX
15:18
BANSPANI 15
1452.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDJR
17:00
KENDUJHARGARH 16
1509.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCNR
18:40
HARICHANDANPUR 17
1558.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKPR
19:30
JAKHAPURA 18
1634.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
21:05
CUTTACK 19
1698.0 Kms| PF #5 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
22:00
BHUBANESWAR 20
1726.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
22:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
1745.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIL
22:55
SAKHI GOPAL 22
1772.0 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
23:55
PURI 23
1788.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18428 Anand Vihar T - Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 17:20 6 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:12 5 mins 22:17 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 3 No
MURI (MURI) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 - No
CHAIBASA (CBSA) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 - No
BANSPANI (BSPX) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 - No
HARICHANDANPUR (HCNR) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 - No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 5 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 - No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 1 No
PURI (PURI) 23:55 End --------- - No

18428 Anand Vihar T - Puri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) train on RailYatri?

A) Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Anand Vihar T - Puri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Anand Vihar T - Puri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428)?

A) Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.