Train Time Table

Durg Puri Express (18426) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
16:19
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
16:55
RAIPUR JN 3
37.0 Kms| PF #5 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
18:08
MAHASAMUND 4
91.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
18:40
BAGBAHRA 5
122.0 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
19:00
KHARIAR ROAD 6
142.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPD
19:15
NAWAPARA ROAD 7
154.0 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
19:40
HARISHANKER RD 8
184.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
20:10
KANTABANJI 9
207.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
20:55
TITLAGARH 10
240.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDM
21:41
BADMAL 11
260.0 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
22:13
BALANGIR 12
304.0 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
22:58
BARPALI 13
360.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
23:22
BARGARH ROAD 14
379.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
00:30
SAMBALPUR 15
422.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
04:14
ANGUL 16
578.0 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHR
04:30
TALCHER 17
596.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
05:37
DHENKANAL 18
649.0 Kms| PF #2 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:30
CUTTACK 19
706.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:10
BHUBANESWAR 20
734.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
753.0 Kms| PF #6 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
09:05
PURI 22
796.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18426 Durg Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:55 20 mins 21:15 1 Yes
BADMAL (BUDM) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 22:13 5 mins 22:18 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 23:22 5 mins 23:27 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 04:30 20 mins 04:50 1 Yes
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 6 No
PURI (PURI) 09:05 End --------- 1 No

18426 Durg Puri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Durg Puri Express (18426) train on RailYatri?

A) Durg Puri Express (18426) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Durg Puri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Durg Puri Express (18426) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Durg Puri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Durg Puri Express (18426)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Durg Puri Express (18426) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Durg Puri Express (18426) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Durg Puri Express (18426)?

A) Durg Puri Express (18426) runs from DURG to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Durg Puri Express (18426) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Durg Puri Express (18426)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Durg Puri Express (18426) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name