Train Time Table

Puri Durg Express (18425) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
20:30
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
20:42
MANCHESWAR 4
70.0 Kms| PF #2 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
21:05
CUTTACK 5
91.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
22:00
DHENKANAL 6
147.0 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDL
22:30
MERAMANDOLIL 7
181.0 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
23:00
TALCHER 8
199.0 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
23:40
ANGUL 9
218.0 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAIR
00:54
RAIRAKHOL 10
303.0 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
02:15
SAMBALPUR 11
374.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
03:05
BARGARH ROAD 12
416.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRPL
03:25
BARPALI 13
435.0 Kms| PF #2 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJX
03:38
DUNGURIPALI 14
450.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSX
03:58
LOISINGHA 15
474.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
04:10
BALANGIR 16
492.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDM
04:45
BADMAL 17
536.0 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
05:30
TITLAGARH 18
556.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRBL
06:10
MURIBAHAL 19
574.3 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
06:25
KANTABANJI 20
589.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSK
06:48
HARISHANKER RD 21
612.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPD
07:12
NAWAPARA ROAD 22
642.0 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
07:30
KHARIAR ROAD 23
653.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMK
07:42
KOMAKHAN 24
664.0 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
08:10
BAGBAHRA 25
674.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
09:02
MAHASAMUND 26
705.0 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
10:30
RAIPUR JN 27
758.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
11:15
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 28
786.0 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
11:55
DURG 29
795.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18425 Puri Durg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL) 22:30 1 min 22:31 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 23:00 20 mins 23:20 2 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 2 No
DUNGURIPALI (DJX) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
LOISINGHA (LSX) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 05:30 20 mins 05:50 1 No
MURIBAHAL (MRBL) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
KOMAKHAN (KMK) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 2 No
DURG (DURG) 11:55 End --------- 1 No

18425 Puri Durg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Puri Durg Express (18425) train on RailYatri?

A) Puri Durg Express (18425) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Puri Durg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Puri Durg Express (18425) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Puri Durg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Puri Durg Express (18425)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Puri Durg Express (18425) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Puri Durg Express (18425) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Durg Express (18425)?

A) Puri Durg Express (18425) runs from PURI to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Durg Express (18425) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Puri Durg Express (18425)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Puri Durg Express (18425) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.