Train Time Table

Aii Puri Express (18422) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
18:01
BEAWAR 2
52.3 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
19:25
MARWAR JN 3
140.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
20:03
RANI 4
192.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
20:18
FALNA 5
206.5 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
21:03
PINDWARA 6
261.7 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
22:20
ABU ROAD 7
305.4 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
23:40
PALANPUR JN 8
358.0 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
00:53
MAHESANA JN 9
422.8 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
02:11
SABARMATI BG 10
485.7 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:00
AHMEDABAD JN 11
491.6 Kms| PF #6 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:49
VADODARA JN 12
590.7 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:50
SURAT 13
720.4 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
10:34
NANDURBAR 14
881.2 Kms| PF #2 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
11:37
DONDAICHA 15
915.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
12:50
AMALNER 16
976.5 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:05
JALGAON JN 17
1031.2 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:40
BHUSAVAL JN 18
1055.3 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
15:33
MALKAPUR 19
1105.3 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
15:56
NANDURA 20
1133.2 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
16:40
AKOLA JN 21
1194.8 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
18:15
BADNERA JN 22
1273.8 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
20:04
WARDHA JN 23
1369.0 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
21:55
NAGPUR 24
1447.8 Kms| PF #6 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
23:45
GONDIA JN 25
1577.4 Kms| PF #4 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
DURG
02:00
DURG 26
1712.3 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
02:50
RAIPUR JN 27
1749.3 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSMD
04:20
MAHASAMUND 28
1802.9 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRAR
05:05
KHARIAR ROAD 29
1854.6 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KBJ
06:05
KANTABANJI 30
1918.8 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIG
06:55
TITLAGARH 31
1952.2 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLGR
08:15
BALANGIR 32
2015.5 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRGA
09:20
BARGARH ROAD 33
2091.8 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
10:15
SAMBALPUR 34
2134.2 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RAIR
11:54
RAIRAKHOL 35
2205.5 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
14:15
ANGUL 36
2291.1 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHD
14:28
TALCHER ROAD 37
2303.2 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
15:15
DHENKANAL 38
2351.5 Kms| PF #2 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NQR
16:01
NARAJ MARTHAPUR 39
2388.5 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCS
16:25
MANCHESWAR 40
2406.3 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
16:37
BHUBANESWAR 41
2413.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
17:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 42
2432.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
18:20
PURI 43
2475.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18422 Aii Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 2 No
RANI (RANI) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
FALNA (FA) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:00 20 mins 03:20 6 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:49 5 mins 05:54 3 No
SURAT (ST) 07:50 8 mins 07:58 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:34 5 mins 10:39 2 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 - No
AMALNER (AN) 12:50 3 mins 12:53 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 15:56 1 min 15:57 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 20:04 3 mins 20:07 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 4 No
DURG (DURG) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 02:50 20 mins 03:10 3 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 06:55 20 mins 07:15 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 2 No
NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:37 5 mins 16:42 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
PURI (PURI) 18:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name