Train Time Table

Puri Kdjr Express (18416) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
06:17
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.4 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
06:31
DELANG 3
28.6 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
06:37
KANAS ROAD 4
32.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
06:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 5
43.8 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
07:30
BHUBANESWAR 6
62.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
08:10
CUTTACK 7
90.6 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKPR
09:03
JAKHAPURA 8
154.9 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKND
09:29
SUKINDA ROAD 9
162.7 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGPL
09:41
BAGHUAPAL 10
171.1 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMKA
09:53
TOMKA 11
179.4 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGRL
10:09
TANGIRIAPAL 12
189.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGDP
10:21
SAGADAPATA 13
205.9 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDR
10:36
CHILIKIDARA 14
215.1 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCNR
10:56
HARICHANDANPUR 15
227.7 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKW
11:08
NILAKANTHESWAR 16
239.1 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
STBJ
11:20
SITABINJ 17
249.1 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSTP
11:34
BASANTAPUR 18
262.5 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NANR
11:45
NARANPUR 19
271.7 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJR
12:00
KENDUJHARGARH 20
277.4 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADH
12:16
GOALDIH 21
288.9 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNR
12:31
PORJANPUR 22
296.4 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYG
12:46
NAYAGARH 23
310.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLI
13:13
JAROLI 24
324.6 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPX
13:34
BANSPANI 25
334.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMVR
13:49
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD 26
342.6 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJHR
13:59
DEOJHAR 27
345.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPS
14:50
DANGOAPOSI 28
366.7 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOMD
15:44
NOAMUNDI 29
374.5 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMD
16:09
BARA JAMDA 30
388.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBN
16:40
BARABIL 31
397.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18416 Puri Kdjr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
DELANG (DEG) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 06:37 1 min 06:38 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 4 No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 2 No
SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
BAGHUAPAL (BGPL) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
TOMKA (TMKA) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
TANGIRIAPAL (TGRL) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
SAGADAPATA (SGDP) 10:21 1 min 10:22 1 No
CHILIKIDARA (CLDR) 10:36 1 min 10:37 1 No
HARICHANDANPUR (HCNR) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
NILAKANTHESWAR (NKW) 11:08 1 min 11:09 1 No
SITABINJ (STBJ) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
BASANTAPUR (BSTP) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
NARANPUR (NANR) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
GOALDIH (GADH) 12:16 1 min 12:17 1 No
PORJANPUR (PRNR) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
NAYAGARH (NYG) 12:46 5 mins 12:51 1 No
JAROLI (JRLI) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
BANSPANI (BSPX) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD (MMVR) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
DEOJHAR (DJHR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 14:50 30 mins 15:20 1 Yes
NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
BARA JAMDA (BJMD) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
BARABIL (BBN) 16:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name