Train Time Table

Bbn Puri Express (18415) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBN
START
BARABIL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMD
09:33
BARA JAMDA 2
9.3 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOMD
10:00
NOAMUNDI 3
23.2 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPS
10:20
DANGOAPOSI 4
31.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJHR
11:25
DEOJHAR 5
52.2 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMVR
11:35
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD 6
55.1 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPX
11:51
BANSPANI 7
63.7 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLI
12:10
JAROLI 8
73.1 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYG
12:48
NAYAGARH 9
87.7 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNR
13:03
PORJANPUR 10
101.3 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADH
13:15
GOALDIH 11
108.8 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJR
13:35
KENDUJHARGARH 12
120.3 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NANR
13:48
NARANPUR 13
126.0 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSTP
14:00
BASANTAPUR 14
135.2 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
STBJ
14:14
SITABINJ 15
148.6 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKW
14:26
NILAKANTHESWAR 16
158.6 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCNR
14:38
HARICHANDANPUR 17
170.0 Kms| PF #2 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDR
15:00
CHILIKIDARA 18
182.6 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGDP
15:11
SAGADAPATA 19
191.8 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGRL
15:29
TANGIRIAPAL 20
208.3 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMKA
15:41
TOMKA 21
218.3 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGPL
15:52
BAGHUAPAL 22
226.6 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKND
16:06
SUKINDA ROAD 23
235.0 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKPR
16:55
JAKHAPURA 24
242.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
18:00
CUTTACK 25
307.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
18:45
BHUBANESWAR 26
334.7 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 27
353.8 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
19:33
KANAS ROAD 28
365.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
19:37
DELANG 29
369.0 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
19:50
SAKHI GOPAL 30
381.2 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PURI
20:20
PURI 31
397.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18415 Bbn Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARABIL (BBN) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
BARA JAMDA (BJMD) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 3 No
NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 10:20 30 mins 10:50 2 Yes
DEOJHAR (DJHR) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD (MMVR) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
BANSPANI (BSPX) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
JAROLI (JRLI) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
NAYAGARH (NYG) 12:48 1 min 12:49 1 No
PORJANPUR (PRNR) 13:03 1 min 13:04 1 No
GOALDIH (GADH) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
NARANPUR (NANR) 13:48 1 min 13:49 1 No
BASANTAPUR (BSTP) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
SITABINJ (STBJ) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
NILAKANTHESWAR (NKW) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
HARICHANDANPUR (HCNR) 14:38 1 min 14:39 2 No
CHILIKIDARA (CLDR) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
SAGADAPATA (SGDP) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
TANGIRIAPAL (TGRL) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
TOMKA (TMKA) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
BAGHUAPAL (BGPL) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 3 No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 19:33 1 min 19:34 - No
DELANG (DEG) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 2 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
PURI (PURI) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name