Train Time Table

Bbn Puri Express (18415) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBN
START
BARABIL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMD
09:35
BARA JAMDA 2
10.0 Kms| PF #3 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOMD
10:00
NOAMUNDI 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPS
10:20
DANGOAPOSI 4
32.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJHR
11:25
DEOJHAR 5
53.0 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMVR
11:35
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD 6
56.0 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPX
11:50
BANSPANI 7
64.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLI
13:14
JAROLI 8
74.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYG
13:40
NAYAGARH 9
89.0 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNR
13:53
PORJANPUR 10
103.0 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADH
14:01
GOALDIH 11
110.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJR
14:15
KENDUJHARGARH 12
121.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NANR
14:26
NARANPUR 13
127.0 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSTP
14:36
BASANTAPUR 14
136.0 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
STBJ
14:49
SITABINJI 15
149.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKW
15:00
NILAKANTHESWAR 16
160.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCNR
15:11
HARICHANDANPUR 17
171.0 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDR
15:22
CHILIKIDARA 18
181.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGDP
15:33
SAGADAPATA 19
193.0 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGRL
15:49
TANGIRIAPAL 20
209.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMKA
16:00
TOMKA 21
219.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGPL
16:09
BAGHUAPAL 22
228.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKND
16:19
SUKINDA ROAD 23
236.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKPR
16:28
JAKHAPURA 24
246.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
17:19
CUTTACK 25
310.0 Kms| PF #3 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
17:56
BHUBANESWAR 26
338.0 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
18:19
KHURDA ROAD JN 27
357.0 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
18:46
DELANG 28
372.0 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
19:00
SAKHI GOPAL 29
384.0 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PURI
20:15
PURI 30
401.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18415 Bbn Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARABIL (BBN) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
BARA JAMDA (BJMD) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 3 No
NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 10:20 30 mins 10:50 2 Yes
DEOJHAR (DJHR) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD (MMVR) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
BANSPANI (BSPX) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
JAROLI (JRLI) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
NAYAGARH (NYG) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
PORJANPUR (PRNR) 13:53 1 min 13:54 1 No
GOALDIH (GADH) 14:01 1 min 14:02 1 No
KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
NARANPUR (NANR) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
BASANTAPUR (BSTP) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
SITABINJI (STBJ) 14:49 1 min 14:50 2 No
NILAKANTHESWAR (NKW) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
HARICHANDANPUR (HCNR) 15:11 1 min 15:12 2 No
CHILIKIDARA (CLDR) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
SAGADAPATA (SGDP) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
TANGIRIAPAL (TGRL) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
TOMKA (TMKA) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
BAGHUAPAL (BGPL) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 17:19 5 mins 17:24 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:56 5 mins 18:01 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 18:19 5 mins 18:24 3 No
DELANG (DEG) 18:46 1 min 18:47 2 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
PURI (PURI) 20:15 End --------- 1 No

18415 Bbn Puri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bbn Puri Express (18415) train on RailYatri?

A) Bbn Puri Express (18415) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bbn Puri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bbn Puri Express (18415) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bbn Puri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bbn Puri Express (18415)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bbn Puri Express (18415) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bbn Puri Express (18415) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bbn Puri Express (18415)?

A) Bbn Puri Express (18415) runs from BARABIL to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bbn Puri Express (18415) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bbn Puri Express (18415)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bbn Puri Express (18415) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name