Train Time Table

Puri Prdp Express (18414) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
06:16
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.0 Kms| PF #3 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
06:33
DELANG 3
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
06:38
KANAS ROAD 4
33.0 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
06:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 5
44.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
07:30
BHUBANESWAR 6
63.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
08:10
CUTTACK 7
90.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDRP
08:34
KANDARPUR 8
107.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCTC
08:46
RAGHUNATHPUR 9
122.0 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRKN
08:58
GORAKHNATH 10
134.0 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHMA
09:13
RAHAMA 11
150.0 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBA
09:22
BADABANDHA 12
162.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDP
10:00
PARADEEP 13
173.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18414 Puri Prdp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 06:16 1 min 06:17 3 No
DELANG (DEG) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
KANDARPUR (KDRP) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RCTC) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
GORAKHNATH (GRKN) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
RAHAMA (RHMA) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
BADABANDHA (BDBA) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
PARADEEP (PRDP) 10:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name