Train Time Table

Prdp Puri Express (18413) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRDP
START
PARADEEP 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBA
18:10
BADABANDHA 2
9.8 Kms| PF #4 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHMA
18:21
RAHAMA 3
22.2 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCTC
18:46
RAGHUNATHPUR 4
50.6 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDRP
18:58
KANDARPUR 5
65.6 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
19:25
CUTTACK 6
81.9 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
20:25
BHUBANESWAR 7
109.6 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
128.8 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
21:17
DELANG 9
143.9 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
21:27
SAKHI GOPAL 10
156.2 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PURI
22:30
PURI 11
172.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18413 Prdp Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PARADEEP (PRDP) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
BADABANDHA (BDBA) 18:10 1 min 18:11 4 No
RAHAMA (RHMA) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RCTC) 18:46 1 min 18:47 2 No
KANDARPUR (KDRP) 18:58 1 min 18:59 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 19:25 20 mins 19:45 4 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 3 No
DELANG (DEG) 21:17 1 min 21:18 2 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 21:27 1 min 21:28 2 No
PURI (PURI) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name