Train Time Table

Snsi Puri Express (18408) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
14:28
KOPARGAON 2
40.8 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:40
MANMAD JN 3
83.1 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:15
BHUSAVAL JN 4
267.2 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
20:45
AKOLA JN 5
406.7 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
22:20
BADNERA JN 6
485.7 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
00:02
WARDHA JN 7
580.9 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:40
NAGPUR 8
659.7 Kms| PF #6 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
04:06
GONDIA JN 9
789.3 Kms| PF #4 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
05:32
RAJ NANDGAON 10
893.8 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
06:15
DURG 11
924.2 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
07:00
RAIPUR JN 12
961.2 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
08:18
MAHASAMUND 13
1014.8 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
09:18
KHARIAR ROAD 14
1066.4 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
10:30
KANTABANJI 15
1130.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
11:20
TITLAGARH 16
1164.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
12:45
BALANGIR 17
1227.4 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
13:48
BARGARH ROAD 18
1303.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
14:35
SAMBALPUR 19
1346.1 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BONA
16:22
BOINDA 20
1463.7 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
17:40
ANGUL 21
1503.1 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
17:53
TALCHER ROAD 22
1515.1 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
18:41
DHENKANAL 23
1563.4 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCS
19:57
MANCHESWAR 24
1618.2 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
20:15
BHUBANESWAR 25
1624.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
20:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 26
1644.0 Kms| PF #6 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
21:50
PURI 27
1687.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18408 Snsi Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 13:55 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 4 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 00:02 3 mins 00:05 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 4 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
DURG (DURG) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:00 20 mins 07:20 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 11:20 20 mins 11:40 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 2 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 6 No
PURI (PURI) 21:50 End --------- 1 No

18408 Snsi Puri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Snsi Puri Express (18408) train on RailYatri?

A) Snsi Puri Express (18408) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Snsi Puri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Snsi Puri Express (18408) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Snsi Puri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Snsi Puri Express (18408)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Snsi Puri Express (18408) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Snsi Puri Express (18408) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Snsi Puri Express (18408)?

A) Snsi Puri Express (18408) runs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Snsi Puri Express (18408) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Snsi Puri Express (18408)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Snsi Puri Express (18408) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name