Train Time Table

Puri Snsi Express (18407) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
23:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
00:03
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCS
00:18
MANCHESWAR 4
69.7 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
01:18
DHENKANAL 5
124.4 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
02:21
TALCHER ROAD 6
172.7 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
02:43
ANGUL 7
184.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BONA
03:16
BOINDA 8
224.1 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
05:00
SAMBALPUR 9
341.7 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
05:53
BARGARH ROAD 10
384.1 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
06:55
BALANGIR 11
460.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
08:20
TITLAGARH 12
523.7 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
09:15
KANTABANJI 13
557.1 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
10:10
KHARIAR ROAD 14
621.4 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
11:05
MAHASAMUND 15
673.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
14:00
RAIPUR JN 16
726.6 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:25
DURG 17
763.6 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
15:52
RAJ NANDGAON 18
794.0 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
17:25
GONDIA JN 19
898.5 Kms| PF #3 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:40
NAGPUR 20
1028.1 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
20:50
WARDHA JN 21
1106.9 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
22:32
BADNERA JN 22
1202.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
23:40
AKOLA JN 23
1281.1 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
01:55
BHUSAVAL JN 24
1420.6 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
04:40
MANMAD JN 25
1604.7 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPG
05:58
KOPARGAON 26
1647.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNSI
07:30
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 27
1687.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18407 Puri Snsi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 22:45 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 2 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 08:20 20 mins 08:40 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:00 20 mins 14:20 2 No
DURG (DURG) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 3 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 20:50 3 mins 20:53 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name