Train Time Table

Adi Puri Express (18406) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:49
ANAND JN 2
64.0 Kms| PF #4 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:32
VADODARA JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:36
BHARUCH JN 4
170.0 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:05
SURAT 5
229.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:28
NANDURBAR 6
389.0 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
02:08
DONDAICHA 7
423.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
02:57
AMALNER 8
484.0 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:00
JALGAON JN 9
539.0 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:30
BHUSAVAL JN 10
564.0 Kms| PF #4 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
05:20
MALKAPUR 11
614.0 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:35
AKOLA JN 12
704.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
08:05
BADNERA JN 13
783.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:35
WARDHA JN 14
878.0 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:25
NAGPUR 15
957.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
12:24
BHANDARA ROAD 16
1020.0 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
13:23
GONDIA JN 17
1087.0 Kms| PF #4 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
14:24
DONGARGARH 18
1160.0 Kms| PF #2 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
14:50
RAJ NANDGAON 19
1192.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:40
DURG 20
1223.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
15:56
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 21
1232.0 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
16:30
RAIPUR JN 22
1259.0 Kms| PF #5 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
17:40
MAHASAMUND 23
1314.0 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
18:10
BAGBAHRA 24
1345.0 Kms| PF #3 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
18:33
KHARIAR ROAD 25
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
19:40
KANTABANJI 26
1430.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
20:20
TITLAGARH 27
1463.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
21:35
BALANGIR 28
1527.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
22:45
BARGARH ROAD 29
1602.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HKG
23:16
HIRAKUD 30
1638.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
23:35
SAMBALPUR 31
1645.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPD
23:50
SAMBALPUR ROAD 32
1646.0 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
RAIR
01:05
RAIRAKHOL 33
1716.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BONA
01:40
BOINDA 34
1762.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
03:20
ANGUL 35
1801.0 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHR
03:45
TALCHER 36
1820.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
05:00
DHENKANAL 37
1874.0 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
06:20
BHUBANESWAR 38
1936.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
07:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 39
1955.0 Kms| PF #6 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIL
07:37
SAKHI GOPAL 40
1982.0 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
08:10
PURI 41
1999.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18406 Adi Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:40 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 4 No
SURAT (ST) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
AMALNER (AN) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:35 3 mins 09:38 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 13:23 5 mins 13:28 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
DURG (DURG) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 3 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:30 20 mins 16:50 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 3 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 03:45 20 mins 04:05 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 6 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 1 No
PURI (PURI) 08:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name