Train Time Table

Puri Adi Express (18405) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
18:38
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 3
44.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
19:38
BHUBANESWAR 4
63.0 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
20:48
DHENKANAL 5
124.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
21:35
TALCHER 6
179.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
23:13
ANGUL 7
197.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BONA
23:46
BOINDA 8
236.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAIR
00:25
RAIRAKHOL 9
283.0 Kms| PF #2 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPD
01:40
SAMBALPUR ROAD 10
352.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
02:00
SAMBALPUR 11
354.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HKG
02:22
HIRAKUD 12
361.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
02:50
BARGARH ROAD 13
396.0 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
03:50
BALANGIR 14
472.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
05:00
TITLAGARH 15
535.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
05:55
KANTABANJI 16
568.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
06:50
KHARIAR ROAD 17
633.0 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
07:10
BAGBAHRA 18
653.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
07:38
MAHASAMUND 19
684.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:30
RAIPUR JN 20
739.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
10:16
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 21
766.0 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:40
DURG 22
776.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
11:04
RAJ NANDGAON 23
807.0 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
11:31
DONGARGARH 24
838.0 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:40
GONDIA JN 25
911.0 Kms| PF #3 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
13:30
BHANDARA ROAD 26
979.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:35
NAGPUR 27
1042.0 Kms| PF #8 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
15:51
WARDHA JN 28
1121.0 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:30
BADNERA JN 29
1216.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:25
AKOLA JN 30
1295.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:38
MALKAPUR 31
1384.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:45
BHUSAVAL JN 32
1435.0 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:20
JALGAON JN 33
1459.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
22:28
AMALNER 34
1515.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
23:28
DONDAICHA 35
1575.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
00:05
NANDURBAR 36
1610.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:37
SURAT 37
1770.0 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
04:28
BHARUCH JN 38
1829.0 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
05:30
VADODARA JN 39
1899.0 Kms| PF #4 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
06:09
ANAND JN 40
1935.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:25
AHMEDABAD JN 41
1999.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18405 Puri Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 18:20 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:38 5 mins 19:43 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 21:35 20 mins 21:55 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 2 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 05:00 20 mins 05:20 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:30 20 mins 09:50 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 2 No
DURG (DURG) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 15:51 3 mins 15:54 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:30 3 mins 17:33 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:37 5 mins 03:42 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:09 1 min 06:10 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:25 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name