Train Time Table

Okha Puri Express (18402) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
08:53
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
10:20
KHAMBHALIYA 3
113.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
11:19
JAMNAGAR 4
167.4 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
11:38
HAPA 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
13:24
RAJKOT JN 6
251.9 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:14
SURENDRANAGAR 7
368.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
16:53
VIRAMGAM JN 8
433.5 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
18:05
AHMEDABAD JN 9
498.6 Kms| PF #5 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:32
VADODARA JN 10
597.7 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:05
SURAT 11
727.4 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:28
NANDURBAR 12
888.2 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
02:08
DONDAICHA 13
922.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
02:57
AMALNER 14
983.6 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:00
JALGAON JN 15
1038.2 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:30
BHUSAVAL JN 16
1062.4 Kms| PF #6 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
05:20
MALKAPUR 17
1112.4 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
06:06
SHEGAON 18
1164.8 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:35
AKOLA JN 19
1201.8 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:57
BADNERA JN 20
1280.8 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:12
WARDHA JN 21
1376.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
11:17
CHANDRAPUR 22
1494.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
11:55
BALHARSHAH 23
1508.6 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
12:49
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 24
1578.4 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
13:39
MANCHIRYAL 25
1636.8 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
13:51
RAMGUNDAM 26
1650.6 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
15:18
WARANGAL 27
1751.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
19:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1958.4 Kms| PF #7 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
20:06
ELURU 29
2018.1 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
21:23
RAJAMUNDRY 30
2107.4 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
22:03
SAMALKOT JN 31
2157.5 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
23:48
ANAKAPALLE 32
2275.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
01:25
VISHAKAPATNAM 33
2308.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
02:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 34
2369.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
03:40
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 35
2438.7 Kms| PF #2 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
04:53
PALASA 36
2511.6 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
06:02
BRAHMAPUR 37
2586.1 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAP
06:23
CHATRAPUR 38
2607.5 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
07:25
BALUGAON 39
2662.2 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 40
2733.3 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIL
09:47
SAKHI GOPAL 41
2760.7 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
10:20
PURI 42
2777.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18402 Okha Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 08:30 2 No
DWARKA (DWK) 08:53 5 mins 08:58 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 11:19 5 mins 11:24 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:24 5 mins 13:29 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:05 35 mins 18:40 5 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 1 No
SURAT (ST) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 2 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
AMALNER (AN) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 6 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:57 3 mins 08:00 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:12 3 mins 09:15 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 13:39 1 min 13:40 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 13:51 1 min 13:52 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:05 15 mins 19:20 7 Yes
ELURU (EE) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:25 20 mins 01:45 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 06:02 5 mins 06:07 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:55 25 mins 09:20 1 Yes
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 1 No
PURI (PURI) 10:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name