Train Time Table

Puri Okha Express (18401) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
09:43
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
10:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 3
43.8 Kms| PF #4 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
11:29
BALUGAON 4
114.8 Kms| PF #2 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
12:15
CHATRAPUR 5
169.5 Kms| PF #3 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
12:33
BRAHMAPUR 6
191.0 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
13:58
PALASA 7
265.5 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
14:54
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 8
338.4 Kms| PF #3 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
15:53
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
407.9 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
17:05
VISHAKAPATNAM 10
469.1 Kms| PF #7 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
18:32
ANAKAPALLE 11
502.1 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
19:55
SAMALKOT JN 12
619.6 Kms| PF #3 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
20:55
RAJAMUNDRY 13
669.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:11
ELURU 14
759.0 Kms| PF #2 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
00:01
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
818.6 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
02:58
WARANGAL 16
1025.3 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
05:31
RAMGUNDAM 17
1126.5 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
05:44
MANCHIRYAL 18
1140.3 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
06:34
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 19
1198.7 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
08:10
BALHARSHAH 20
1268.5 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
08:38
CHANDRAPUR 21
1282.2 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
11:07
WARDHA JN 22
1401.1 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
13:07
BADNERA JN 23
1496.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
14:10
AKOLA JN 24
1575.2 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
14:44
SHEGAON 25
1612.3 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
15:22
MALKAPUR 26
1664.7 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:25
BHUSAVAL JN 27
1714.7 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:22
JALGAON JN 28
1738.8 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
18:31
AMALNER 29
1793.5 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
19:22
DONDAICHA 30
1854.4 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
19:50
NANDURBAR 31
1888.8 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
23:30
SURAT 32
2049.6 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
01:18
VADODARA JN 33
2179.4 Kms| PF #6 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
03:20
AHMEDABAD JN 34
2278.4 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
04:38
VIRAMGAM JN 35
2343.6 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
05:41
SURENDRANAGAR 36
2409.1 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
08:00
RAJKOT JN 37
2525.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
09:27
HAPA 38
2601.1 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
09:44
JAMNAGAR 39
2609.7 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMBL
11:02
KHAMBHALIYA 40
2664.1 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWK
12:30
DWARKA 41
2748.1 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
OKHA
13:50
OKHA 42
2777.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18401 Puri Okha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 09:25 2 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:20 20 mins 10:40 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 11:29 2 mins 11:31 2 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 12:33 5 mins 12:38 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 15:53 5 mins 15:58 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 17:05 30 mins 17:35 7 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
ELURU (EE) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:01 14 mins 00:15 5 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 05:31 1 min 05:32 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:07 3 mins 11:10 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 13:07 3 mins 13:10 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:22 3 mins 15:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:22 3 mins 17:25 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 1 No
SURAT (ST) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 6 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:20 20 mins 03:40 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 09:27 7 mins 09:34 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 2 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 13:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name