Train Time Table

Puri Sbp Int Express (18304) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
16:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
17:20
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
17:34
MANCHESWAR 4
69.7 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NQR
17:57
NARAJ MARTHAPUR 5
87.4 Kms| PF #2 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
18:45
DHENKANAL 6
124.4 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDL
19:10
MERAMANDOLIL 7
158.3 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
19:38
TALCHER ROAD 8
172.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
19:53
ANGUL 9
184.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRPD
20:14
JARAPADA 10
208.3 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BONA
20:30
BOINDA 11
224.1 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAMR
20:58
BAMUR 12
254.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAIR
21:13
RAIRAKHOL 13
270.5 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUJA
21:43
JUJUMURA 14
302.7 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPD
22:18
SAMBALPUR ROAD 15
339.9 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
22:30
SAMBALPUR 16
341.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18304 Puri Sbp Int Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 16:05 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 17:34 1 min 17:35 2 No
NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR) 17:57 1 min 17:58 2 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
JARAPADA (JRPD) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
BAMUR (BAMR) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
JUJUMURA (JUJA) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name