Train Time Table

Sbp Puri Int Express (18303) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBP
START
SAMBALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPD
06:04
SAMBALPUR ROAD 2
1.8 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUJA
06:36
JUJUMURA 3
39.0 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAIR
07:06
RAIRAKHOL 4
71.2 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAMR
07:22
BAMUR 5
87.1 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BONA
07:50
BOINDA 6
117.5 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRPD
08:05
JARAPADA 7
133.4 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
08:50
ANGUL 8
156.9 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
09:05
TALCHER ROAD 9
168.9 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDL
09:21
MERAMANDOLIL 10
183.4 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
09:53
DHENKANAL 11
217.3 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NQR
10:38
NARAJ MARTHAPUR 12
254.3 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
11:02
MANCHESWAR 13
272.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
11:17
BHUBANESWAR 14
278.7 Kms| PF #4 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
11:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 15
297.9 Kms| PF #5 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PURI
12:50
PURI 16
341.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18303 Sbp Puri Int Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMBALPUR (SBP) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
JUJUMURA (JUJA) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
BAMUR (BAMR) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
JARAPADA (JRPD) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 2 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR) 10:38 1 min 10:39 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 11:17 5 mins 11:22 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 5 No
PURI (PURI) 12:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name