Train Time Table

Rgda Sbp Express (18302) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RGDA
START
RAYAGADA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
13:38
SINGAPURAM ROAD 2
9.2 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
13:48
THERUBALI 3
18.8 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMCK
14:10
BISSAMCUTTACK 4
37.8 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
14:25
MUNIGUDA 5
54.6 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
14:46
AMBODALA 6
80.0 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJR
14:58
LANJIGARH ROAD 7
93.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
15:09
NORLA ROAD 8
104.8 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
15:17
RUPRA ROAD 9
111.4 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
15:31
KESINGA 10
127.6 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
15:45
TITLAGARH 11
140.6 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDM
16:13
BADMAL 12
160.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFC
16:22
SAINTALA 13
169.3 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
16:46
BALANGIR 14
204.0 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSX
17:05
LOISINGHA 15
222.6 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
17:32
BARPALI 16
261.0 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
17:55
BARGARH ROAD 17
280.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATS
18:28
ATTABIRA 18
298.3 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKG
19:00
HIRAKUD 19
315.4 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
19:35
SAMBALPUR 20
322.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18302 Rgda Sbp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAYAGADA (RGDA) --------- Start 13:25 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
BISSAMCUTTACK (BMCK) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 2 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 2 No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 15:17 2 mins 15:19 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 16:46 5 mins 16:51 1 No
LOISINGHA (LSX) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
ATTABIRA (ATS) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 19:35 End --------- 1 No

18302 Rgda Sbp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rgda Sbp Express (18302) train on RailYatri?

A) Rgda Sbp Express (18302) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rgda Sbp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rgda Sbp Express (18302) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rgda Sbp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rgda Sbp Express (18302)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rgda Sbp Express (18302) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rgda Sbp Express (18302) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rgda Sbp Express (18302)?

A) Rgda Sbp Express (18302) runs from RAYAGADA to SAMBALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rgda Sbp Express (18302) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rgda Sbp Express (18302)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rgda Sbp Express (18302) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name