Train Time Table

Rgda Sbp Express (18302) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RGDA
START
RAYAGADA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
14:23
SINGAPURAM ROAD 2
9.2 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
14:34
THERUBALI 3
18.8 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMCK
14:56
BISSAMCUTTACK 4
37.8 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
15:14
MUNIGUDA 5
54.6 Kms| PF #2 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
15:36
AMBODALA 6
80.0 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJR
15:52
LANJIGARH ROAD 7
93.4 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
16:03
NORLA ROAD 8
104.8 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
16:14
RUPRA ROAD 9
111.4 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
16:32
KESINGA 10
127.6 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
16:50
TITLAGARH 11
140.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDM
17:20
BADMAL 12
160.6 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFC
17:30
SAINTALA 13
169.3 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
18:00
BALANGIR 14
204.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSX
18:23
LOISINGHA 15
222.6 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
19:02
BARPALI 16
261.0 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
19:20
BARGARH ROAD 17
280.2 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATS
19:40
ATTABIRA 18
298.3 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKG
19:58
HIRAKUD 19
315.4 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
20:20
SAMBALPUR 20
322.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18302 Rgda Sbp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAYAGADA (RGDA) --------- Start 14:05 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
THERUBALI (THV) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 1 No
BISSAMCUTTACK (BMCK) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 2 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 2 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 2 No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
LOISINGHA (LSX) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
ATTABIRA (ATS) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 2 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name