Train Time Table

Bsp Rewa Express (18247) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
19:32
USALAPUR 2
9.0 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGB
19:51
KARGI ROAD 3
32.0 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKR
20:03
SALKAROAD 4
40.0 Kms| PF #5 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIG
20:12
BELGAHNA 5
48.0 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGQ
20:22
TENGANMADA 6
58.0 Kms| PF #5 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGS
20:31
KHONGSARA 7
66.0 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTK
20:48
BHANWAR TONK 8
79.0 Kms| PF #0 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOI
21:04
KHODRI 9
90.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBRA
21:14
SARBAHARA 10
96.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
21:28
PENDRA ROAD 11
103.0 Kms| PF #3 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTI
21:57
JAITHARI 12
140.0 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
22:18
ANUPPUR JN 13
154.0 Kms| PF #4 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
22:34
AMLAI 14
166.0 Kms| PF #3 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
22:44
BURHAR 15
175.0 Kms| PF #2 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHDX
22:53
CHHADA 16
180.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
23:20
SHAHDOL 17
195.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
00:02
BIRSINGHPUR 18
232.0 Kms| PF #2 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
00:26
UMARIA 19
262.0 Kms| PF #2 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHD
00:43
CHANDIA ROAD 20
281.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
02:20
KATNI 21
321.0 Kms| PF #4 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDR
03:03
AMDARA ROAD 22
358.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
03:28
MAIHAR 23
384.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHR
03:43
UNCHHERA 24
398.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:40
SATNA 25
420.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TZR
05:28
TURKI ROAD 26
457.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
05:55
REWA 27
469.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18247 Bsp Rewa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 19:20 6 No
USALAPUR (USL) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 2 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
SALKAROAD (SLKR) 20:03 1 min 20:04 5 No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
TENGANMADA (TGQ) 20:22 1 min 20:23 5 No
KHONGSARA (KGS) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
KHODRI (KOI) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
SARBAHARA (SBRA) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 21:28 5 mins 21:33 3 No
JAITHARI (JTI) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 22:18 5 mins 22:23 4 No
AMLAI (AAL) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 2 No
CHHADA (CHDX) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 2 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 4 No
AMDARA ROAD (UDR) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
SATNA (STA) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
TURKI ROAD (TZR) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
REWA (REWA) 05:55 End --------- 1 No

18247 Bsp Rewa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bsp Rewa Express (18247) train on RailYatri?

A) Bsp Rewa Express (18247) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bsp Rewa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bsp Rewa Express (18247) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bsp Rewa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bsp Rewa Express (18247)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bsp Rewa Express (18247) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bsp Rewa Express (18247) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsp Rewa Express (18247)?

A) Bsp Rewa Express (18247) runs from BILASPUR JN to REWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsp Rewa Express (18247) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bsp Rewa Express (18247)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bsp Rewa Express (18247) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.